No photo available. Represent Ramón Quesada? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 180,282 this week

Ramón Quesada

Ramón Quesada was born in 1965 in Gijón, Asturias, Spain. He is an actor and editor, known for La pura (1994), El hijo del Santo en el poder de Omnicron (1991) and Destroy Madrid (2016). See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ramón Quesada's work have you seen?

Known For

La pura Editor
(1994)
Destroy Madrid Pangea Employee #1
(2016)
Last Strike Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2016 Destroy Madrid (Short)
Pangea Employee #1
 2015 Amar en tiempos revueltos (TV Series)
Gaspar Andrade
- Episode #10.203 (2015) ... Gaspar Andrade
- Episode #10.202 (2015) ... Gaspar Andrade
- Episode #10.201 (2015) ... Gaspar Andrade
- Episode #10.200 (2015) ... Gaspar Andrade
 2014 Hermanos (TV Series)
Almeyra
- La huída (2014) ... Almeyra
 2014 Sin identidad (TV Series)
Don Ignacio
- El enemigo en casa (2014) ... Don Ignacio
- La solución a mis problemas (2014) ... Don Ignacio
- Mitad y mitad (2014) ... Don Ignacio
 2013 Las aventuras del capitán Alatriste (TV Series)
Muñiz
- Herida que duele y no se siente (2013) ... Muñiz
 2013 Gran Reserva (TV Series)
Dr. Márquez
- Episode #3.4 (2013) ... Dr. Márquez
 2011 La voz dormida
Teniente juzgado
 2011 La Duquesa II (TV Mini-Series)
Confesor
- Momentos difíciles para Cayetana (2011) ... Confesor
 2011 23-F: la película
Jesús Picatoste
 2011 Ángel o demonio (TV Series)
 2010 Física o química (TV Series)
- Romeo y Julieta (2010)
 2010 Acusados (TV Series)
- Trampa letal (2010)
- Luces y sombras (2010)
 2007-2009 MIR (TV Series)
Luis
- El apagón (2009) ... Luis
- No sé quién eres (2009) ... Luis
- El desahogo Titanic (2009) ... Luis
- Apuestas (2009) ... Luis
- Tres grados (2009) ... Luis
 2001-2006 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Erik, padre de Nerea / Juan Ayuso
- Colores (2006) ... Erik, padre de Nerea
- Reflejos (2006) ... Erik, padre de Nerea
- Apariencias... (2006) ... Erik, padre de Nerea
- Te llamarás Saúl (2001) ... Juan Ayuso
 2005 Motivos personales (TV Series)
- El arcángel (2005)
 2004-2005 Aquí no hay quien viva (TV Series)
Médico de Paloma / Médico Paloma
- Érase unas alumnas (2005) ... Médico de Paloma
- Érase un belén (2004) ... Médico Paloma
 2005 Lobos (TV Series)
Fiscal Jefe
- La deuda de Lucía (2005) ... Fiscal Jefe
 2004 Ana y los 7 (TV Series)
 2004 Muertos comunes
SSV Uno
 2003 Noviembre
Escolta 1
 2002 Piedras
Yuppie 5
 2000 Policías, en el corazón de la calle (TV Series)
Capitán GEOS
- Llorar ante el muro ciego (2000) ... Capitán GEOS
 1999 Médico de familia (TV Series)
- Bajo tierra (1999)
 1999 Pídele cuentas al rey
Cliente 2 pub
 1999 Compañeros (TV Series)
 1998 Periodistas (TV Series)
Amigo de Luis y Blas
- Mis problemas con las mujeres (1998) ... Amigo de Luis y Blas
 1995 Canguros (TV Series)
Juan
- El guateque (1995) ... Juan
 1991 Crónicas urbanas (TV Series)
Guarda Seguridad 1
- Mi firma en las paredes (1991) ... Guarda Seguridad 1
 1990 La cruz de Iberia
Alan Novak
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(JUN/10/2012) Comercial Spot/ arte 4 actor's studio/ Madrid/Spain Spot's Director, Writer and Producer also acting representing himself in a little part of the video.

Official Sites:

LinkedIn link | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ramon Quezada

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed