STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 89,830 this week

Dee Quemby


Dee Quemby was born on January 18, 1946 in Loughborough, Leicestershire, England as Deirdre Doris Edwards Quemby. She is an actress and producer, known for Emmerdale (1972), Heckle (2013) and Last of the Summer Wine (1973). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including a peak at Season 3 of "Westworld," and the latest Netflix rom-com Always Be My Maybe. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dee Quemby's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Emmerdale Lulu Dingle (1997)
(1972)
Heckle Sandra
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2018 Do Something, Jake
Teacher
 2016/IV The Lift (Short)
Mum
 2013 Heckle
Sandra
 2008 One of Those Days (Short)
Person in queue
 2006 Death by Excess (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Older Judy Garland
- Hollywood Goddesses (2006) ... Older Judy Garland
 1972 Emmerdale (TV Series)
Lulu Dingle (1997)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2008 One of Those Days (Short) (co-financer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2008 One of Those Days (Short) (co-financier)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Dress up, turn up and never give up See more »

Trivia:

Began dancing at the age of 18 months and became a tap dance teacher at 17 years of age - former pupils include West End and Broadway choreographer Stephen Mear. See more »

Nickname:

Alternative name: Deirdre Quemby

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed