STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 283,317 this week

Phyllis Quek


Phyllis Quek was born on August 23, 1972 in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia as Guo Fei Li. She is an actress, known for Yi tian tu long ji (2002), Ai qing he yue (2004) and Bang fei (2010). See full bio »

The Films of Kevin Smith ... Presented by Kevin Smith

We're taking you inside the Kevin Smith movie universe, with Kevin himself discussing his distinct filmmaking style.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 60 people
created 27 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phyllis Quek's work have you seen?

Known For

(2002-2003)
Ai qing he yue Cheng Hsiao-Yun
(2004)
Bang fei Mrs Sun
(2010)
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2018 Oh! Squints III
Li Xiu Shan
 2010 Bang fei
Mrs Sun
 2006 Tian shi qing ren (TV Series)
Li Shu-Yun
 2006 Tian wai fei xian (TV Series)
Second Fairy Maiden
 2004 Ai qing he yue (TV Series)
Cheng Hsiao-Yun
- Episode #1.21 (2004) ... Cheng Hsiao-Yun
- Episode #1.20 (2004) ... Cheng Hsiao-Yun
- Episode #1.19 (2004) ... Cheng Hsiao-Yun
- Episode #1.18 (2004) ... Cheng Hsiao-Yun
- Episode #1.17 (2004) ... Cheng Hsiao-Yun
 2003 Carry Me Fly and Walk Off (TV Series)
Kitty
 2002-2003 Yi tian tu long ji (TV Series)
Yin Susu
- Episode #1.8 (2003) ... Yin Susu
- Episode #1.7 (2003) ... Yin Susu
- Episode #1.6 (2003) ... Yin Susu
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... Yin Susu
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Yin Susu
 2002 Ji su qing chun (TV Series)
Wen-li (2002)
 2001 Chou nu da fan shen (TV Series)
Kanna (2001)
 2001 Ye shou zhi tong
Jonas
 2001 Haizi shu
Jiang Liangxing
 2000 Gong yuan 2000 AD
Salina
 1996 Xin ah lang (TV Series)
Gao Yating
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2001 Da jiu dian (TV Series) (performer: "Fen xiang", "Fang fu")
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Fei-Li Guo | Feili Guo | Fei-Lai Kwok

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a Star Search 1995 finalist.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed