No photo available. Represent Queen Juliana? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,352,094 this week

Queen Juliana (1909–2004)

Queen Juliana was born on April 30, 1909 in The Hague, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands as Princess Juliana Louise Emma Marie Wilhelmina of the Netherlands. She was married to Prince Bernhard of the Netherlands. She died on March 20, 2004 in Baarn, Utrecht, Netherlands. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 200 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 88 people
created 29 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Queen Juliana's work have you seen?

Known For

Juliana in zeventig bewogen jaren Herself - princess / queen
1979
Gianni Schicchi Herself
1959

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1979 Juliana in zeventig bewogen jaren (Documentary)
Herself - princess / queen
 1967 Hoepla (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Nog steeds (1967) ... Herself (as H.M. de Koningin, credit only)
 1959 Gianni Schicchi (TV Movie)
Herself
 1943 Proudly She Marches (Short)
Herself
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Crown Princess Juliana | Princess Juliana | H.M. de Koningin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Queen of The Netherlands (1948-1980). See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed