No photo available. Represent Queen Beatrix? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 556,874 this week

Queen Beatrix

Queen Beatrix was born on January 31, 1938 in Soestdijk, Utrecht, Netherlands as Beatrix Wilhelmina Armgard. She is known for her work on Koninginnedag (1952), Juliana in zeventig bewogen jaren (1979) and Gianni Schicchi (1959). She was previously married to Prins Claus. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 146 people
created 01 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Queen Beatrix's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2020 De zware jas van Beatrix (TV Mini Series documentary)
Self
 2014 Koninginnedag (TV Series)
Self
- De Rijp & Amstelveen (2014) ... Self (as Princess Beatrix)
 2014 Beatrix met Hart en Ziel (TV Special documentary)
Self
 2013 Aankondiging aftreden Koningin Beatrix (TV Special short)
Self
 2011 ArtZuid Newsreel (Video short)
Self
 2007 Endgame (Video documentary)
Self (uncredited)
 1988 Beatrix, Koningin (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 1980 Bezoek aan Drakensteyn (TV Special)
Self
 1979 Juliana in zeventig bewogen jaren (Documentary)
Self
 1959 Gianni Schicchi (TV Movie)
Self
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

14 Articles | 38 Pictorials | 22 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Königin Beatrix | Princess Beatrix | Prinses Beatrix | Queen Beatrix of the Netherlands

Spouse:

Prins Claus  (his death)  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Queen Juliana and Prince Bernhard of the Netherlands (1911-2004) and granddaughter of Queen Wilhelmina and Prince Hendrik of the Netherlands. She is the third Queen Regnant to reign over the Netherlands since 1890. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed