Ke Huy Quan


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 937 this week
Trailer
1:06 | Trailer
Ke Huy Quan was born on August 20, 1971 in Saigon, Vietnam as Ke Huy-Quan. He is known for his work on Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984), The Goonies (1985) and X-Men (2000). See full bio »

Not-So-Scary Movies For Scaredy Cats

Looking for a slightly scary movie to watch this Halloween? Check out our picks for movies that (hopefully) won't keep you up at night.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Sat, Oct 24 10:45 AM PDT on PARP (053)
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Sat, Oct 24 11:40 PM PDT on PARP (053)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 20 images
updated 16 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 51 images
updated 31 Oct 2017
 
a list of 7 images
updated 18 Aug 2016
 
a list of 12 images
updated 18 Sep 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 images
created 02 Jul 2017
 
a list of 27 people
created 06 Sep 2016
 
a list of 23 images
created 27 May 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 27 Mar 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 24 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ke Huy Quan's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1985)
X-Men Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)
The One Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2002 Second Time Around
Sing Wong (as Jonathan Ke Quan)
 1997 Red Pirate (as Ko-Wei Kuan)
 1992 Encino Man
Kim (as Jonathan Quan)
 1991 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series)
Josh
- Undertaking Palor (1991) ... Josh (as Jonathan Quan)
 1990-1991 Head of the Class (TV Series)
Jasper Kwong
- It Couldn't Last Forever: Part 2 (1991) ... Jasper Kwong (as Jonathan Ke Quan)
- It Couldn't Last Forever: Part 1 (1991) ... Jasper Kwong (as Jonathan Ke Quan)
- The Phantom of the Glee Club (1991) ... Jasper Kwong (as Jonathan Ke Quan)
- My Dinner with Darlene (1991) ... Jasper Kwong (as Jonathan Ke Quan)
- The Strange Case of Randy McNally (1991) ... Jasper Kwong (as Jonathan Ke Quan)
 1991 Breathing Fire
Charlie Moore (as Jonathan Ke Quan)
 1986-1987 Nothing Is Easy (TV Series)
Sam
- Little Miracle (1987) ... Sam (as Jonathan Ke Quan)
- Jack's Alter Ego (1987) ... Sam (as Jonathan Ke Quan)
- Sunday, Monday and Always (1987) ... Sam (as Jonathan Ke Quan)
- That's What Friends Are For? (1987) ... Sam (as Jonathan Ke Quan)
- Mother, Can You Spare a Dime? (1987) ... Sam (as Jonathan Ke Quan)
 1985 Cyndi Lauper: The Goonies 'R' Good Enough (Video short)
Data (uncredited)
 1985 Cyndi Lauper: The Goonies 'R' Good Enough (Part 2) (Video short)
Data (uncredited)
 1985 The Goonies
Data
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Cyndi Lauper music video "The Goonies 'R' Good Enough" (from the film "The Goonies")

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Huy Quan Ke | Ko-Wei Kuan | Jonathan Ke Quan | Jonathan Quan

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from the University of Southern California School of Cinema Television. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed