No photo available. Represent Ramón Quadreny? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 306,859 this week

Ramón Quadreny (I) (1892–1961)

Ramón Quadreny was born on April 5, 1892 in Barcelona, Spain. He was an actor and director, known for La chica del gato (1943), Mi enemigo y yo (1944) and La alegría de la huerta (1940). He died in 1961. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68)

What's On Kristen Bell's Watchlist?

"The Good Place" star Kristen Bell can't get enough of "Castle Rock," but what other titles are on her watchlist?

Find out

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ramón Quadreny's work have you seen?

Known For

(1943)
Mi enemigo y yo Director
(1944)
(1940)
Muñequita Director
(1940)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 1960 Su desconsolada esposa
Amigo del vecino
 1959 Los cobardes
Atracador segundo
 1956 Pleito de sangre
Otro testigo
 1955 Camino cortado
Pastor
 1953 Bronce y luna
 1952 Dulce nombre
 1950 El señor Esteve
Señor Pau
 1922 Don Juan Tenorio
Ciutti
 1920 El león
 1920 Mátame
 1919 El otro
 1918 Codicia
 1917 Juan José
 1914 La intrusa
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ramón Cuadreny | R. Quadreny | Quadreny
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed