No photo available. Represent Manuel Pérez Estremera? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,901,150 this week

Manuel Pérez Estremera

Manuel Pérez Estremera was born in 1944 in Madrid, Spain. He is an assistant director and director, known for Fila 7 (1983), Hora once (1968) and Cutting Heads (1970). See full bio »

Born:

in Madrid, Spain

Lance Reddick Rolls Our Dice on His Career

From his most memorable scene to his worst audition, Lance Reddick rolls out the truth about his career.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manuel Pérez Estremera's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Fila 7 Director
(1984)
Hora once Writer
(1972)
Cutting Heads Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1970)
In memoriam Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
 1982 La máscara negra (TV Series) (assistant director - 1 episode)
- La última apuesta (1982) ... (assistant director)
 1974-1977 Los libros (TV Series) (assistant director - 4 episodes)
- El retrato de Dorian Gray (1977) ... (assistant director - as Manuel P. Estremera)
- Platero y yo (1976) ... (assistant director - as Manuel Perez Extremera)
- Un hombre contra el sol (1974) ... (assistant director - as Manuel Perez Estremera)
- Poe o la atracción del abismo (1974) ... (assistant director - as Manuel Perez Estremera)
 1977 In memoriam (assistant director)
 1975/I Ciencias naturales (Short) (assistant director)
 1975 Cuentos y leyendas (TV Series) (assistant director - 1 episode)
- Baalbec, una mancha (1975) ... (assistant director - as Manuel Perez Estremera)
 1974-1975 El pícaro (TV Series) (assistant director - 13 episodes)
- En el que todo llega a su final si es que algo tiene final en la vida (1975) ... (assistant director - as Manuel Perez Estremera)
- Engaño que Lucas hizo a un mercader y el engaño que resultó de este engaño (1975) ... (assistant director - as Manuel Perez Estremera)
- De cómo la vanidad es mala compañía para andar por caminos y posadas (1975) ... (assistant director - as Manuel Perez Estremera)
- De cómo todos los caminos no van a Roma, pero sí los allana el dinero (1975) ... (assistant director - as Manuel Perez Estremera)
- Lucas encuentra a dos viejas amigas que hacen una trapisonda y huyen de Pedraza (1975) ... (assistant director - as Manuel Perez Estremera)
 1971 El camino del cielo (Short) (assistant director)
 1970 Cutting Heads (second assistant director - as Manuel Pérez Estremeras)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Perez Estremera | Manolo Pérez Estremera | Manuel P. Estremera | Manuel Perez Estremera | Manuel Pérez Estremeras | Manuel Perez Extremera | Manuel Pérez Extremera

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed