No photo available. Represent János Pásztor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,867,960 this week

János Pásztor (I) (1914–1984)

János Pásztor was born on March 23, 1914 in Budapest, Austria-Hungary. He was an actor, known for Kártyavár (1968), Becsület és dicsöség (1951) and Emberek a havason (1942). He died on May 14, 1984 in Budapest, Hungary. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Budapest, Hungary

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of János Pásztor's work have you seen?

Known For

Kártyavár Actor
(1968)
(1951)
(1942)
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
 1981 Petöfi (TV Mini-Series)
- Deákpályám (1981)
 1976 A sas meg a sasfiók (TV Movie)
 1976 Ballagó idö
 1975 Utánam, srácok! (TV Series)
 1974 Sólyom a sasfészekben (TV Mini-Series)
 1973 Lyuk az életrajzon (TV Movie)
Csomolka
 1972 Fuss, hogy utolérjenek!
Miniszterhelyettes
 1972 Ászja (TV Movie)
 1971 A visszaesö bünös (TV Movie)
 1971 Rózsa Sándor (TV Mini-Series)
Bujkó György szenátor
- Episode #1.10 (1971) ... Bujkó György szenátor
- Episode #1.9 (1971) ... Bujkó György szenátor
- Episode #1.7 (1971) ... Bujkó György szenátor
- Episode #1.6 (1971) ... Bujkó György szenátor
- Episode #1.5 (1971) ... Bujkó György szenátor
 1971 A halhatatlan légiós
Commander
 1970 Földindulás (TV Movie)
 1970 Mérsékelt égöv
Vadász
 1969 A beszélö köntös
Zulfikár
 1969 Feldobott kö
Balázs apja
 1968 Kártyavár
 1967 Mondd a neved (TV Movie)
 1967 Büdösvíz
 1966 Énekes madár (TV Movie)
Dobos
 1965 Kocsonya Mihály házassága (TV Movie)
Komédiás és szürszabó
 1965 Déltöl hajnalig
Officer
 1965 Rab Ráby (TV Movie)
 1964 Hüség (TV Movie)
 1964 A Tenkes kapitánya (TV Series)
Kampós
- Veronika (1964) ... Kampós
 1963 Párbeszéd
Actor
 1963 Bálvány
Miner
 1962 Az utolsó vacsora (uncredited)
 1961 Fogadás (Short)
 1961 Katonazene
 1960 Three Stars
Factory Worker (uncredited)
 1960 Kálvária
Somogyi Lajos
 1960 Virrad
 1959 A harangok Rómába mentek
Munkaszolgálatos
 1959 A harminckilences dandár
István Temesi
 1958 Lángok
 1958 Razzia
 1958 Aranybalta (Short)
 1958 A szökevény (Short)
 1956 Dollárpapa
 1951 Becsület és dicsöség
Bárány
 1950 Úri muri
 1949 Szabóné
 1946 Aranyóra
 1943 Sári biró
Gedi
 1942 Emberek a havason
Favágó (as Pásztor)
 1942 Dr. Kovács István
Ferkó, Dr. Kovács öccse
 1940 Gül Baba
Student
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

János K. Pásztor | Pásztor
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed