Cynthia Pusheck


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,119 this week
Demo Reel
3:34 | Demo Reel
Cynthia Pusheck was born on July 20, 1964. She is known for her work on Strange Angel (2018), Sacred Lies (2018) and Good Girls Revolt (2015). See full bio »

Born:

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 124 people
created 31 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cynthia Pusheck's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Strange Angel Cinematographer
(2019)
Sacred Lies Cinematographer
(2018-2020)
Good Girls Revolt Cinematographer
(2016)
Revenge Cinematographer
(2011-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (23 credits)
  Sacred Lies (TV Series) (6 episodes, 2020) (director of photography - 10 episodes, 2018)
 2019 Strange Angel (TV Series) (director of photography - 3 episodes)
- Aeon (2019) ... (director of photography)
- The Hanged Man (2019) ... (director of photography)
- The Lovers (2019) ... (director of photography)
 2017 The Bold Type (TV Series) (director of photography - 8 episodes)
- Before Tequila Sunrise (2017) ... (director of photography)
- The End of the Beginning (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Three Girls in a Tub (2017) ... (director of photography)
- The Breast Issue (2017) ... (director of photography)
- No Feminism in the Champagne Room (2017) ... (director of photography)
 2017 Flip the Script (TV Mini-Series) (director of photography - 2 episodes)
- Market Value (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Diva Director (2017) ... (director of photography)
 2016 Good Girls Revolt (TV Series) (director of photography - 6 episodes)
- The Newser (2016) ... (director of photography)
- Dateline (2016) ... (director of photography)
- Exposé (2016) ... (director of photography)
- Puff Piece (2016) ... (director of photography)
- Out of Pocket (2016) ... (director of photography)
 2011-2015 Revenge (TV Series) (director of photography - 55 episodes)
- Plea (2015) ... (director of photography)
- Burn (2015) ... (director of photography)
- Exposure (2015) ... (director of photography)
- Loss (2015) ... (director of photography)
- Bait (2015) ... (director of photography)
 2007-2011 Brothers & Sisters (TV Series) (director of photography - 52 episodes)
- Walker Down the Aisle (2011) ... (director of photography)
- Father Unknown (2011) ... (director of photography)
- Never Say Never (2011) ... (director of photography)
- Home is Where the Fort Is (2011) ... (director of photography)
- The One That Got Away (2011) ... (director of photography)
 2007 Close to Home (TV Series) (director of photography - 9 episodes)
- Eminent Domain (2007) ... (director of photography)
- Fall from Grace (2007) ... (director of photography)
- Drink the Cup (2007) ... (director of photography)
- Maternal Instinct (2007) ... (director of photography)
- Making Amends (2007) ... (director of photography)
 2006 Justice (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Death Spiral (2006) ... (director of photography)
 2006 CSI: Miami (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Driven (2006) ... (director of photography)
 2006 Coachella (Documentary)
 2004 Finding Kate (Short)
 2001 Age of Elegance (Documentary)
 2001 Ezekiel (Short)
 2000 The Rowdy Girls (as Cynthia Pushek)
 2000 Run Like a Girl (Documentary)
 1999 Birthday (Short)
 1998 The Housekeeper (Short)
 1998 One Hand, Left (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (47 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | reel and resume

Alternate Names:

Cynthia Pushchek | Cynthia Pushek

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) since 2013. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed