No photo available. Represent Stepan Puchinyan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 760,253 this week

Stepan Puchinyan (1927–2018)

Stepan Puchinyan was born on November 28, 1927 in Batumi, Adjar ASSR, Georgian SSR, Transcaucasian SFSR, USSR [now Adjara, Republic of Georgia]. He was a director and actor, known for Three seasons of love, Gangstery v okeane (1991) and Vertikal (1966). He died on October 15, 2018 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 90) in Moscow, Russia

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 795 images
created 07 May 2020
 
a list of 37 images
created 10 May 2020
 
a list of 148 people
created 09 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stepan Puchinyan's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1991)
Vertikal Production Manager
(1966)
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

S. Puchinyan | S.Puchinyan

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed