No photo available. Represent Steve Puchalski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 219,853 this week

Steve Puchalski

Steve Puchalski was born on April 3, 1975 in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada as David Steven Puchalski. He is an actor, known for The Devil's Tail (2008), Heavy Metal: Geomatrix (2001) and Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye (2002). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Puchalski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Devil's Tail
The Devil's Tail Soundtrack
(2008)
Heavy Metal: Geomatrix
Heavy Metal: Geomatrix Hound & Sarge
(2001)
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye Shane Thibodeaux
(2003)
Queer as Folk
Queer as Folk Zucchini Man
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2016 Bitten (TV Series)
Leon Durst
- Family, of Sorts (2016) ... Leon Durst
 2014 Remedy (TV Series)
Jimmy O
- Tomorrow the Green Grass (2014) ... Jimmy O
 2011 Axe Lords (TV Series)
Jay
- Axe-a-Mania ... Jay
- Axe to Grind ... Jay
- Axe of Kindness ... Jay
 2008 Ringtone (Short)
Henry
 2008 Sophie (TV Series)
Ryan Derek
- Between Rick and a Hard Place (2008) ... Ryan Derek
- It's My Party (2008) ... Ryan Derek
 2006 I Am an Apartment Building (TV Short)
Dinner Guest
 2003 Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye (TV Series)
Shane Thibodeaux
- The Sniper (2003) ... Shane Thibodeaux (as Stephen Puchalski)
 2002 Queer as Folk (TV Series)
Zucchini Man
- Mixed Blessings (2002) ... Zucchini Man
 2001 Max and Zoe (Short)
Jamie
 2001 Leap Years (TV Series)
Male Marta
- Episode #1.6 (2001) ... Male Marta
 2001 Heavy Metal: Geomatrix (Video Game)
Hound & Sarge (voice, as Steven Puchalski)
 1998 It's Not Easy Being Greek (Short)
Punk #1.5
 1998 Naked City: Justice with a Bullet (TV Movie)
Punker
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2008 The Devil's Tail (writer: "Wild Turkey", "Easy There Chico")
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Vincent Bunnyhutch | Stephen Puchalski | Steven Puchalski

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Pooch

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed