No photo available. Represent Puyi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 92,349 this week

Puyi (1906–1967)

Puyi was born on February 7, 1906 in Beijing, China as Aisin-Gioro Pu Yi. He was a writer, known for The Last Emperor (1987). He died on October 16, 1967. See full bio »

Died:

(age 61)

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Puyi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Last Emperor
1987

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1987 The Last Emperor (autobiography "From Emperor to Citizen, The Autobiography of Aisin-Gioro Pu Yi" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2008 Pu Yi, the Last Emperor (Documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
 1994 The Century of Warfare (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- The Violent Century 1900 - 1992 ... Himself (as Henry Pu-yi)
 1944 The Battle of China (Documentary)
Himself (as Henry Pu-yi)
 1942 Prelude to War (Documentary)
Himself (as Henry Pu-yi)
 1941 Warclouds in the Pacific (Documentary short)
Himself (as Henry Pu-yi)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Pu Yi Aisin-Gioro | Pu yi Aisin-Gioro | Kangde | Henry Pu-yi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page