Professor Griff

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,919,282 this week
Trailer
2:52 | Trailer
Professor Griff was born in 1961. He is known for Driver: Parallel Lines (2006), Fury of the Fist and the Golden Fleece (2018) and Shadow Boxing (1993). He has been married to Tonya Johnson since August 27, 2017. See full bio »

Born:

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 257 images
created 09 Jan 2020
 
a list of 310 people
created 16 Aug 2020
 
a list of 15 people
created 08 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Professor Griff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2006)
Shadow Boxing Soundtrack
(1993)
Le Lyonnais Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2016 The Legend of Hip Hop
Books
 2007 Chip Factor (Video)
Joe
 2005 Turntable
Jonny
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Public Enemy

Spouse:

Tonya Johnson

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed