No photo available. Represent Princess Stéphanie of Monaco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,164 this week

Princess Stéphanie of Monaco

Princess Stéphanie of Monaco was born on February 1, 1965 in Prince's Palace, Monaco as Stéphanie Marie Elisabeth Grimaldi. She is known for her work on 36 fillette (1988), Stéphanie: Flash (1986) and Stéphanie: Ouragan (1986). She was previously married to Adans López Peres and Daniel Ducruet. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 147 people
created 02 Feb 2015
 
a list of 200 people
created 29 Dec 2019
 
a list of 310 people
created 27 Jun 2012
 
a list of 1367 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Princess Stéphanie of Monaco's work have you seen?

Known For

36 fillette Soundtrack
(1988)
Stéphanie: Flash Princess Stéphanie of Monaco
(1986)
Stéphanie: Ouragan Princess Stéphanie of Monaco
(1986)
Stephanie: Irresistible Princess Stéphanie of Monaco
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1992 Michael Jackson: In the Closet (Music Video)
Princess Stéphanie of Monaco (voice)
 1992 Stephanie: Winds of Chance (Music Video)
Princess Stéphanie of Monaco
 1987 Stephanie: Fleurs Du Mal (Music Video)
Princess Stéphanie of Monaco
 1987 Stephanie for UNICEF: Young Ones Everywhere (Music Video)
Princess Stéphanie of Monaco
 1986 Stephanie: Besoin (Music Video)
Princess Stéphanie of Monaco
 1986 Stephanie: Dance with Me (Music Video)
Princess Stéphanie of Monaco
 1986 Stéphanie: Flash (Music Video)
Princess Stéphanie of Monaco
 1986 Stephanie: Flash (version 2) (Music Video)
Princess Stéphanie of Monaco
 1986 Stephanie: I'm Waiting for You (Music Video)
Princess Stéphanie of Monaco
 1986 Stephanie: Irresistible (Music Video)
Princess Stéphanie of Monaco
 1986 Stephanie: Le Sega Mauricien (Music Video)
Princess Stéphanie of Monaco
 1986 Stephanie: Live Your Life (Music Video)
Princess Stéphanie of Monaco
 1986 Stéphanie: Ouragan (Music Video)
Princess Stéphanie of Monaco
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | 9 Pictorials | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

S.A.S la princesse Stéphanie | S.A.S. la Princesse Stéphanie | Stéphanie | Stéphanie de Monaco | Mystery girl | Stephanie von Monaco

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Spouse:

Adans López Peres  (divorced) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't see myself as a rebel, but of course it all depends on what you consider normal. The most important thing is to feel happy with what you yourself decided. -- on her reputation as an "enfant terrible"

Trivia:

Daughter of Grace Kelly and Prince Rainier of Monaco. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed