STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 239 this week

Princess Caroline of Monaco


Princess Caroline of Monaco was born on January 23, 1957 in Prince's Palace, Monaco as Caroline Louise Marguerite Grimaldi. She is known for her work on Opéra de Monte-Carlo (2014), Glück und Liebe in Monaco (1959) and The Ed Sullivan Show (1948). She has been married to Prince Ernst August of Hanover since January 23, 1999. They have ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3170 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 145 people
created 24 Jan 2015
 
a list of 200 people
created 29 Dec 2019
 
a list of 29 people
created 14 Dec 2019
 
a list of 1358 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Princess Caroline of Monaco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Opéra de Monte-Carlo Additional Crew
(2015)
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2015 Opéra de Monte-Carlo (TV Series) (patron - 1 episode)
- Don Giovanni, Dramma giocoso en deux actes (2015) ... (patron: Opéra de Monte-Carlo - as S.A.R. la princesse de Hanovre)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

16 Articles | 8 Pictorials | 38 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

H.S.H. Princess Caroline | Caroline Grimaldi | S.A.R. la princesse de Hanovre | Caroline de Monaco | Carolina di Monaco | Caroline von Monaco | Prinzessin Caroline von Monaco

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Spouse:

Prince Ernst August of Hanover  (separated)  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

When Grace Kelly was scanning the royal houses of Europe for a suitor for Caroline, her favorite candidate became Prince Ernst August of Hanover. Ernst's impeccable breeding, Grace hoped, would be a stabilizing influence on her headstrong daughter. More than two decades and two marriages later, Caroline married him. See more »

Nickname:

La Bouche D'or

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed