No photo available. Represent Herbert Prikopa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,787,612 this week

Herbert Prikopa (1935–2015)

Herbert Prikopa was born on November 30, 1935 in Vienna, Austria. He was an actor and writer, known for Die Abenteuer des braven Soldaten Schwejk (1972), Unter Wasser küßt man nicht (1962) and Die Lindenwirtin vom Donaustrand (1957). He died on December 8, 2015 in Vienna. See full bio »

Died:

(age 80) in Vienna, Austria

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Herbert Prikopa's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (65 credits)
 2007 Oben ohne (TV Series)
Dr. Sturmvogel
- Hochzeitstag (2007) ... Dr. Sturmvogel
 1999 An Almost Perfect Wedding
Standesbeamter
 1997 Sans cérémonie (TV Movie)
Otto
 1994 Mesmer
Gregor
 1992 Kaisermühlen Blues (TV Series)
Wirt des Schutzhauses
- Verrückt (1992) ... Wirt des Schutzhauses
- Nette Männer (1992) ... Wirt des Schutzhauses
- Muttertag (1992) ... Wirt des Schutzhauses
- Der Abschied (1992) ... Wirt des Schutzhauses
 1987-1989 Heiteres Bezirksgericht (TV Series)
Alfons Zehetner / Wirtshausbesucher Schraffel
- Streifen machen schlank (1989) ... Alfons Zehetner
- Ein Storch macht noch keinen Sommer (1987) ... Wirtshausbesucher Schraffel
 1988 Eine Nacht in Venedig (TV Movie)
Giorgio Festaccio
 1982-1987 Die liebe Familie (TV Series)
Julius Grillparzer / Herbert Weinberger
- Das Jubiläum (1987) ... Julius Grillparzer
- Ein Essen mit Hindernissen (1982) ... Herbert Weinberger
 1985 Der Leihopa (TV Series)
Zauberer
- Oho, Oho, wie sind die Zwerge froh! (1985) ... Zauberer
 1984 The Devil's Lieutenant (TV Movie)
Herr Moller
 1981 Wiener Knallbonbons (TV Series)
- Das liebe Geld (1981)
 1981 Wie Böhmen noch bei Österreich war (TV Movie)
Bodo von Cillerthal
 1980 Tote auf Urlaub (TV Movie)
Ranko
 1979 Ein Abend im Schmäh (TV Movie)
Direktor
 1978 Guglhupf (TV Series)
 1978 The Tailor from Ulm
Lratzky
 1978 Tatort (TV Series)
Herr Herschina
- Mord im Krankenhaus (1978) ... Herr Herschina
 1977 The Old Fox (TV Series)
Busfahrer
- Die Dienstreise (1977) ... Busfahrer
 -1976 Die Abenteuer des braven Soldaten Schwejk (TV Series)
Baloun
- Folge 7 (1976) ... Baloun
- Folge 6 (1972) ... Baloun
- Folge 5 (1972) ... Baloun
- Folge 13 ... (credit only)
 1976 Sonntagsgeschichten (TV Movie)
Dicker
 1975 To the Bitter End
Polzfuss
 1975 Maghrebinische Geschichten (TV Mini Series)
Bürgermeister
- Geschichten über die griechische Klassik (1975) ... Bürgermeister
 1975 Nur die Liebe macht uns jung (TV Movie)
Lin-Po
 1974 Das Land des Lächelns
Lin-Po
 1972 Fritz Muliar Schau (TV Series)
 1972 Galgentoni (TV Movie)
'Peperl' Prokupek
 1971 Sankt Peters Regenschirm (TV Movie)
 1970 Leichte Kost am frühen Abend (TV Movie)
 1969 Die 69er (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1969)
 1969 Der alte Richter (TV Series)
Alois Maier
- Der Geburtstag (1969) ... Alois Maier
- Die Bürgermeisterwahl (1969) ... Alois Maier
 1969 Die ungarische Hochzeit (TV Movie)
Baron von Pötök
 1968 'S Wiesenhendl (TV Movie)
Tante Valevska
 1968 Bombenwalzer (TV Movie)
Pjotr
 1967 Special Servicer (TV Movie)
 1967 Made in Austria (TV Movie)
 1967 Astoria (TV Movie)
Certain
 1967 Ein Florentiner Hut (TV Movie)
Bobin
 1966 Boccaccio (TV Movie)
Lambertuccio - Gewürzkrämer
 1965 Das ist Stern schnuppe (TV Series)
Herr Stern
- Entführte Venus (1965) ... Herr Stern
- Orientteppiche (1965) ... Herr Stern
- Tankstelle (1965) ... Herr Stern
- Autodiebstahl (1965) ... Herr Stern
- Brandstiftung (1965) ... Herr Stern
 1964 Revue für Sie (TV Movie)
 1964 Unsere tollen Tanten in der Südsee
Landlord (uncredited)
 1963 Die lustige Witwe (TV Movie)
Njegus
 1963 Zwerg Nase (TV Movie)
Oberhofküchenmeister
 1963 Ein Dorf ohne Männer (TV Movie)
Hofwirt
 1963 Der kriminalistische Herr Sebek (TV Movie)
Gauner
 1963 Bilanz der Saison (TV Series)
- Frühling 1963 (1963)
 1963 Der Bauer als Millionär (TV Movie)
Bustorius
 1963 Miracle of the White Stallions
Orderly Tellheim (uncredited)
 1963 Räubergeschichte (TV Movie)
Architekt Stross
 1963 Romy und Julius (TV Movie)
Der Komponist
 1963 Das Hemd des Glücklichen (TV Short)
 1963/II Der Mustergatte (TV Movie)
1. Möbelpacker
 1962 Unter Wasser küßt man nicht
Hafenmeister
 1962 Gasparone (TV Movie)
Gendarmenhauptmann Cappaducci
 1962 Der Hochzeitsgast (TV Movie)
Standesamtsdiener Kutschera
 1960 Gianni Schicchi (TV Movie)
Gherardo, Neffe des Buoso
 1960 My Niece Doesn't Do That
Polizist Paul (uncredited)
 1959 Entstehung einer Heinz-Conrads-Sendung (TV Short)
Kaffeezüchter Kolbitzki
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Homepage
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Happi See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed