No photo available. Represent Chula Prieto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 234,010 this week

Chula Prieto (1929–1960)

Chula Prieto was born on January 29, 1929 in Mexico City, Mexico as María del Carmen Prieto Salido. She was an actress, known for Tu recuerdo y yo (1953), El rayo de Sinaloa (La venganza de Heraclio Bernal) (1958) and El amor abrió los ojos (1947). She died on October 1, 1960 in Mexico City. See full bio »

Died:

(age 31) in Mexico City, Mexico

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 400 people
created 08 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chula Prieto's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 1956 Ultraje al amor
Margarita Soler
 1955 Yo fui novio de Rosita Alvírez
Rosita Alvírez
 1954 Cain y Abel
Lucrecia
 1954 Se solicitan modelos
Reyna
 1954 Looks that Kill
Ofelia del Campo
 1953 Gitana tenías que ser
Marta Avilés
 1953 El plebeyo
La güera
 1951 Retorno al quinto patio
Carolina Monroy
 1951 Tercio de quites
Elena
 1951 Las mujeres de mi general
Carlota
 1950 Quinto patio
Carolina
 1950 Sangre torera
 1950 Mariachis
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Linda Mayo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed