No photo available. Represent Victoria Price? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,761 this week

Victoria Price (I)

Victoria Price was born on April 27, 1962 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Mary Victoria Price. She is a writer, known for Edward Scissorhands (1990), Shadow Show and The Fly Papers: The Buzz on Hollywood's Scariest Insect (2000). See full bio »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Edward Scissorhands
Wed, Aug 28 2:00 AM PDT on LOGO (147)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 29 people
created 07 Oct 2016
 
a list of 21 people
created 30 Dec 2015
 
list image
a list of 555 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 670 people
created 25 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victoria Price's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 1998-2000 Biography (TV Series documentary) (writer - 2 episodes)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1990 Edward Scissorhands
TV Newswoman
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
 2019 Back to Baker Street (Video documentary) (special thanks)
 2000 E! Mysteries & Scandals (TV Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Hedy Lamarr (2000) ... (special thanks)
 1997 Biography (TV Series documentary) (very special thanks - 1 episode)
- Vincent Price: The Versatile Villain (1997) ... (very special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2019 The Last Days of Edward Gorey (Documentary) (post-production)
Herself
 2019 Back to Baker Street (Video documentary)
Herself
 2018 Write of Passage: An Author's Journey (Documentary)
Herself
 2014 A Priceless Potboiler: Victoria Price discusses Theatre of Blood (Video documentary short)
Herself
 2013 Daughter of Phibes (Video documentary short)
 2013 House of Wax: Unlike Anything You've Ever Seen (Video documentary)
Herself
 2011 California's Gold (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Vincent Price Art Museum (2011) ... Herself
 2011 Visiting... with Huell Howser (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Vincent Price Art Museum (2011) ... Herself
 1997-2004 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Herself / Herself - Vincent Price's Daughter
- Johnny Depp: Under His Skin (2004) ... Herself
- Vincent Price: The Versatile Villain (1997) ... Herself - Vincent Price's Daughter
 2000-2001 E! Mysteries & Scandals (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Vincent Price (2001) ... Herself
- Hedy Lamarr (2000) ... Herself
 1998 Headliners & Legends with Matt Lauer (TV Series documentary)
- Vincent Price (1998)
 1973 This Is Your Life (TV Series)
Herself
- Vincent Price (1973) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Biography: "Vincent Price: A Daughter's Biography".

Publicity Listings:

See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the TV viewing habits of her father, Vincent Price] He religiously watched Crossfire (1982) and screamed at the conservatives.

Trivia:

Younger stepsister of Vincent Price Jr. See more »

Nickname:

Vicky See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed