No photo available. Represent Michael Price? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,659 this week

Michael Price (V)

Michael Price was born on October 22, 1958 in South Plainfield, New Jersey, USA as Michael William Price. He is a producer and writer, known for The Simpsons (1989), The Simpsons Movie (2007) and F Is for Family (2015). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3 people
created 25 Apr 2017
 
a list of 51 people
created 30 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Price's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 wins & 19 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Producer
(2002-2018)
The Simpsons Movie
(2007)
F Is for Family
F Is for Family Producer
(2015-2017)
Angry Birds
Angry Birds Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
  The Pink Panther (executive producer) (announced)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 319 episodes, 2003 - 2018) (supervising producer - 22 episodes, 2002 - 2003)
- Flanders' Ladder (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Throw Grampa from the Dane (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Left Behind (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Forgive and Regret (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Lisa Gets the Blues (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
 2015-2017 F Is for Family (TV Series) (executive producer - 11 episodes)
- Landing the Plane (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Pray Away (2017) ... (executive producer)
- F Is for Fixing It (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Fight Night (2017) ... (executive producer)
- This Is Not Good (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Planet of the Couches (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
 2015 Lego Star Wars: Droid Tales (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Gambit on Geonosis (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Flight of the Falcon (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Mission to Mos Eisley (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Crisis on Coruscant (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2013-2014 The Yoda Chronicles (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Clash of the Skywalkers (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Raid on Coruscant (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Race for the Holocrons (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Escape from the Jedi Temple (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Attack of the Jedi (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2012-2014 The Fight Game with Jim Lampley (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #3.4 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.3 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.2 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2014 The Simpsons Take the Bowl (Video) (co-executive producer)
 2012 Lego Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Out (TV Short) (executive producer)
 2012 On Freddie Roach (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Counterpunch (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Trilogy (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Entourage (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Amateurs (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Body Blow (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2000-2002 Teacher's Pet (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- The Turkey That Came for Dinner (2002) ... (co-executive producer)
- Saving Mr. Jolly/Rule of Paw (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
- Tallulahpalooza (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Dog for All Seasons (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
- You Can't Bite City Hall (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
 2000 The PJs (TV Series) (supervising producer - 4 episodes)
- Boyz Under the Hood (2000) ... (supervising producer)
- Who Da Boss? (2000) ... (supervising producer)
- Haiti and the Tramp (2000) ... (supervising producer)
- Home School Daze (2000) ... (supervising producer)
 1997 Smart Guy (TV Series) (consulting producer)
Show Show Writer (25 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Faster Michael Price! Kill! Kill! | The Last Chairbender | Michael | The Mike Of Pricenstein | The Mike of Pricenstein | The Price Slasher | Michael 'Big & Tall Cape' Price | Michael W. Price | Polter Price | Psycho Price | Smeagol Price | Wes Craven's Michael Price | Scream Michael Price Scream! | My Kill Slice | The Vanishing Of Mike Price

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed