No photo available. Represent John Price? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 168,261 this week

John Price (I) (1913–1996)

John Price was born on September 15, 1913 in Denmark. He was an actor and director, known for Naboerne (1966), Duellen (1962) and Der var engang (1966). He was married to Birgitte Price, Vivian Schepeler and Beatrice Bonnesen. He died on December 10, 1996 in Denmark. See full bio »

Died:

(age 83) in Denmark

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 42 people
created 15 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Price's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Naboerne Fabrikant Sandelund
(1966)
Duellen Claes
(1962)
Der var engang Director
(1966)
Hatten er sat Director
(1947)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 1982 Remembrance
Naval officer
 1974 Den kyske levemand
Julius Basse
 1972 Nu går den på Dagmar
Med i filmklip
 1969 Manden der tænkte ting
Steinmetz
 1968 Må jeg lege med (TV Movie)
 1968 Sådan er de alle
Musikprofessor
 1967 The Reluctant Sadist
Auditor
 1967 Tre mand frem for en trold
Redaktør
 1966 Naboerne
Fabrikant Sandelund
 1964/I Eurydike (TV Movie)
Faderen
 1964 Tine
Krigskorrespondenten
 1964 Bureauslaven (TV Movie)
Accesoren
 1964 Enhver (TV Movie)
Djævelen
 1963 Indenfor murene (TV Movie)
Jacob Levin
 1963 En sjæl efter døden (TV Movie)
Mephistofeles
 1962 Duellen
Claes
 1951 Mød mig paa Cassiopeia
Professor Ørnfeldt
 1945 Hvad Fatter gør - (Short)
 1944 Familien Gelinde
Maler Jon
 1944 Spurve under taget
Port Sheiken Arthur
 1943 Naar man kun er ung
Ole Lund
 1938 Blaavand melder Storm
Thorsten Larsen
 1938 Balletten danser
Balletmester
 1938 Champagnegaloppen
Musiker Lindemann
 1938 Kongen bød
 1935 Det gyldne smil
Forfatter
 1935 Rasmines bryllup
Marius
 1934 Skaf en Sensation
Polsk jøde
 1934 7-9-13
Klaversælger
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Far John
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father to James Price and Adam Price.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed