STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,600 this week

Nathan Prevost


Nathan Prevost was born in 1965. He is known for his work on La La Land (2016), 500 Days of Summer (2009) and Rock of Ages (2012). See full bio »

Born:

Leading Men to Watch on Prime Video

From a sardonic doctor and a teen werewolf to some very different detectives, we've got four iconic TV shows for you to stream now on Prime Video.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

500 Days of Summer
Mon, Jul 06 6:34 AM PDT on STZCI (625)
La La Land
Tue, Jul 07 11:40 AM PDT on HBOSIG (521)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 19 images
updated 17 Feb 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 29 Apr 2017
 
a list of 4485 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 12 images
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 91 images
created 05 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nathan Prevost's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

La La Land Traffic Dancer
(2016)
(2009)
Rock of Ages Dancer - Venus Gentleman's Club
(2012)
Boogie Nights Hot Traxx Dancer
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2019 Nina West-Jingle Juice (Video short)
Dancer
 2016 La La Land
Traffic Dancer
 2012 Rock of Ages
Dancer - Venus Gentleman's Club
 2011 The Muppets
Dancer / Garbage Man (uncredited)
 2010 In Dreams I Run Wild (Short)
 2009 500 Days of Summer
Dancer
 2005 Be Cool
Swing Dancer
 2001-2002 Nikki (TV Series)
Ballroom Dancer / Dancer
- My Two Left Feet (2002) ... Ballroom Dancer
- Bottoms Up (2001) ... Dancer
 1999 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Male Dancer
- Annie (1999) ... Male Dancer
 1999 Home Improvement (TV Series)
Brett
- Mark's Big Break (1999) ... Brett
 1997 Cinderella (TV Movie)
Dancer #2
 1997 Boogie Nights
Hot Traxx Dancer (as Nathan Frederic Prevost)
 1997 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Dancer
- New York and Queens (1997) ... Dancer
 1995 Reba Live (Video)
Dancer
 1993 Paula Abdul: Under My Spell Live (Video)
Dancer
 1993 Robin Hood: Men in Tights
Merry Men Dancer
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Natham Prevost | Nathan Frederic Prevost

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed