No photo available. Represent Hans Joachim Preil? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,363,540 this week

Hans Joachim Preil (1923–1999)

Hans Joachim Preil was born on June 26, 1923 in Köslin, Pomerania, Germany [now Koszalin, Zachodniopomorskie, Poland]. He was an actor and writer, known for Ferienheim Bergkristall (1983), Kontrapunkt der Liebe (1963) and Hat Adam Riese sich verrechnet? (1966). He died on November 2, 1999 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 76) in Berlin, Germany

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Joachim Preil's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Ferienheim Bergkristall Hugo Stieglitz
(1983-1989)
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 1990 Wenn du groß bist, lieber Adam
Der Strassenverkäufer
 1986-1989 Ferienheim Bergkristall (TV Series)
Hugo Stieglitz
- Alles neu macht der May (1989) ... Hugo Stieglitz
- So ein Theater (1987) ... Hugo Stieglitz
- Das ist ja zum Kinderkriegen (1986) ... Hugo Stieglitz
 1986 Richter in eigener Sache (TV Movie)
 1985 Die Leute von Züderow (TV Series)
Urlauber Preil
- Ein Herz und eine Seele (1985) ... Urlauber Preil
 1983 Der Angler auf dem Dach (TV Movie)
 1982 Schöne Aussichten (TV Movie)
E.M. Biedermüller
 1981 Martin XIII. (TV Movie)
Direktor Müller
 1980 Der Keiler von Keilsberg (TV Movie)
Otto Schickedanz
 1980 Niemand liebt dich - wieso ich? (TV Movie)
Schmächtig
 1979 Die Rache des Kapitäns Mitchell (TV Movie)
Chefsteward
 1979 Kleine Fische (TV Movie)
 1979 Kille, kille Händchen (TV Movie)
Pickering
 1979 Irrtum ausgeschlossen (TV Movie)
Strohmeier
 1978 Ich bin nicht meine Tante (TV Movie)
Przybula
 1977 Pension Schöller (TV Movie)
Schöller
 1977 DEFA-Disko 77
Maximilian
 1967-1976 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (TV Series)
Fotograf / Herr Lindenberg
- Der Brief aus Slubice (1976) ... Fotograf
- Busliesel (1967) ... Herr Lindenberg
 1974 Alle Haare wieder (TV Movie)
Willibald Pfeil - Erfinder
 1971 Salut Germain (TV Series)
Friseur Rollis
- Nachts bei Lilian (1971) ... Friseur Rollis
 1971 Pygmalion XII (TV Movie)
Herr Frey
 1970 Unser Haus steht Kopp (TV Movie)
Siegfried Löwenberg
 1969 Tolle Tage (TV Movie)
Eduard Obermüller
 1969 Die Rosenholzmöbel (TV Movie)
Frisör
 1967 Meine Freundin Sybille
Head Courier
 1967 Hannes Scharf (TV Series)
Britischer Offizier
- Neunzehn Seelen (1967) ... Britischer Offizier
 1966 Hände hoch oder ich schieße
Elster Paule
 1963-1966 Blaulicht (TV Series)
Böhler / Otto Steuvesand
- Maskenball (1966) ... Böhler
- Wunder wiederholen sich nicht (1963) ... Otto Steuvesand
 1966 Pierre und Isabelle (TV Movie)
Olivier
 1965 Die kriminelle Hochzeitsnacht (TV Movie)
Eduard Kunstmacher
 1965 Schlafwagen Paris-München (TV Movie)
Sammy Weyler
 1965 Aktion Glücksschwein (TV Movie)
Doktor Schaumäker
 1964 Einer steht im Weg (TV Movie)
 1964 Der Fächer der Madame de Pompadour (TV Movie)
Fraisier
 1964 Hör mir auf mit Fernsehn! (TV Movie)
 1964 Ein Mann für meine Frau (TV Movie)
Egon Schönemann
 1963 Der arme Jonathan (TV Movie)
Walker, Hotelbesitzer
 1963 Der Talisman (TV Movie)
 1962/II Der tolle Tag (TV Movie)
 1962 Spuk (TV Movie)
 1962 Hulla di Bulla (TV Movie)
Ahmed Mhuli Khan
 1962 Eva und der neue Adam (TV Movie)
Frank Hey
 1962 Kubinke (TV Movie)
 1962 Geheime Fäden (TV Movie)
Mr. Buddle
 1962 Tempel des Satans (TV Mini Series)
Nuck
- Dritter Teil (1962) ... Nuck
 1962 Heute bei Krügers (TV Series)
 1961 Das Stacheltier - Mit der NATO durch die Wand (Short)
Polizeibeamter
 1961 Mord an Rathenau (TV Movie)
Zweiter Polizeibeamter
 1961 Justizmord (TV Movie)
 1961 Geheime Front durchbrochen (TV Series)
 1961 Der Tag des Ludger Snoerrebrod (TV Movie)
Anzeigenagent
 1960-1961 Moabiter Miniaturen (TV Series)
Scheibe / Verteidiger / Kellner / ...
- Die Enthemmten (1961) ... Scheibe
- Das Haus der offenen Hände (1961) ... Verteidiger
- Schwedenplatte (1961) ... Kellner
- Rebellion der Besengten (1961) ... Staatsanwalt
- Die Warze am Kinn (1960) ... Abt.-Kommandeur
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: 'Neue Mückenstiche' (1996) See more »

Alternate Names:

Herricht & Preil
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Famous for his "Oliver-Hardy"-like Part in the Comedians-Dou "Herricht & Preil" with Rolf Herricht

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed