No photo available. Represent Rose-Marie Precht? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 941,577 this week

Rose-Marie Precht (1938–2000)

Rose-Marie Precht was born on April 19, 1938 in Helsinki, Finland as Astrid Rose-Marie Precht. She was an actress, known for Täällä Pohjantähden alla (1968), Akseli ja Elina (1970) and Kuu on vaarallinen (1961). She was married to Heikki Kinnunen and Esko Salminen. She died on September 26, 2000 in Helsinki. See full bio »

Died:

(age 62) in Helsinki, Finland

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rose-Marie Precht's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1968)
Akseli ja Elina Ellen Salpakari
(1970)
(1961)
Hän varasti elämän Kirsti Penttilä
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (49 credits)
 1999-2000 Hovimäki (TV Series)
Victoria-täti
- Luodut toisilleen (2000) ... Victoria-täti
- Pietarin kellot (2000) ... Victoria-täti
- Verenperintö (2000) ... Victoria-täti
- Uuden kynnyksellä (2000) ... Victoria-täti
- Kotiinpaluu (2000) ... Victoria-täti
 1998 Pappia kyydissä (TV Series)
Raittiusseuran puheenjohtaja
- Voitetut kiusaukset (1998) ... Raittiusseuran puheenjohtaja
 1997 Liljankukka (TV Series)
Ension äiti
- Episode #1.9 (1997) ... Ension äiti
 1996 Peltiheikit (TV Series)
Sirkka Nenonen
- Kellot lyö (1996) ... Sirkka Nenonen
- Puujalkoja ja polttareita (1996) ... Sirkka Nenonen
- Citius, Altius, Fortius vs. Spiritus Fortis (1996) ... Sirkka Nenonen
- Karaokekuningas ja vehnämehua (1996) ... Sirkka Nenonen
- Kyttäyskeikka (1996) ... Sirkka Nenonen
 1996 Drifting Clouds
Kampaamonomistaja (Ladies' hairdressing saloon owner)
 1995-1996 Harjunpää ja heimolaiset (TV Series)
Hulda
- Episode #1.4 (1996) ... Hulda
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Hulda
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Hulda
 1995 Kosketa minua
Rouva Nieminen
 1993 Viiskulmasta itään (TV Series)
 1990 Kellarikaarti (TV Series)
 1989 Saastamoisen poika (TV Series)
Sandberg
 1987 Kaikki ihanat naiseni (TV Series)
Äiti
- Kuusta kuuleminen (1987) ... Äiti
- Pikkujouluaikaa (1987) ... Äiti
- Yöllisiä vieraita (1987) ... Äiti
 1987 Mielisuosio (TV Series)
 1984 Aikalainen
Woman in Basement
 1981 Muistoja Elmosta (TV Movie)
Aranka Honvágy
 1981 Kerran kesällä (TV Movie)
Maissi
 1981 Pirunpolska (TV Movie)
Brita
 1980 Suomalainen rakkaus (TV Series)
Eevi
 1979 Hepskukkuu (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1979)
 1976 Aleksis Kivi (TV Movie)
Charlotta Lönnqvist
 1976 Seitsemän veljestä (TV Movie)
Rajamäen Kaisa / Hämeen tyttö
 1972 Lampaansyöjät
Suomun ravintolan hovimestari
 1972 Rautapää Kaarle (TV Movie)
Aurora
 1970 Akseli ja Elina
Ellen Salpakari
 1968 Asfalttilampaat
Vendor at the hot-dog stand (uncredited)
 1968 Täällä Pohjantähden alla
Ellen Salpakari
 1966-1967 Teatterituokio (TV Series)
Bianca / Efemitza / Anna
- Firenzeläinen tragedia (1967) ... Bianca
- Herra Leonida ja taantumus (1966) ... Efemitza
- Roinilan talossa ... Anna
 1966 Ristiäiset (TV Movie)
Kirsti (o.s. Ström), Veikon vaimo
 1965/I Woyzeck (TV Movie)
Marie
 1964 Make Like a Thief
Toini Saari
 1964 Kenraaliluutnantti T.J.A. Heikkilän seikkailuja (TV Series)
Anita Basta
- Guaymasin tanssijatar (1964) ... Anita Basta
 1963 Mies, joka otti osansa (TV Movie)
Maria
 1963 Roinilan talossa (TV Movie)
Anna
 1963 Turkasen tenava!
Maija's friend
 1963 Villin Pohjolan kulta
Pohjolan Ruusu, saluunatyttö
 1962 Ihana seikkailu
Betty
 1962 Hän varasti elämän
Kirsti Penttilä
 1962 Tiitus (TV Movie)
Berenike, juutalainen ruhtinatar
 1961 Me
Meeri
 1961 Kuu on vaarallinen
Maija
 1961 Oksat pois...
Leena
 1961 Kaasua, komisario Palmu!
Ms. Pihlaja
 1960 Komisario Palmun erehdys
Girl in the swimming pool (uncredited)
 1960 Skandaali tyttökoulussa
Kerttu
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rose-Mari Precht
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Santeri Kinnunen.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed