No photo available. Represent Guy Pratt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 459 this week

Guy Pratt

Guy Pratt was born on January 31, 1962 in The Cut, London, England. See full bio »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guy Pratt's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Last Action Hero Music Department
(1993)
Hackers Composer
(1995)
Blitz Music Department
(2011)
Coneheads Soundtrack
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
 2018-2019 Good Morning Britain (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 26 March 2019 (2019) ... (writer: "Vin-da-loo" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 24 May 2018 (2018) ... (writer: "Vin-da-loo" - uncredited)
 2018 I'm a Celebrity... Extra Camp (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.22 (2018) ... (writer: "Vin-da-loo" - uncredited)
 2018 Granada Reports (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- 11 July 2018: Evening Bulletin (2018) ... (writer: "Vin-da-loo" - uncredited)
- 10 July 2018: Evening Bulletin (2018) ... (writer: "Vin-da-loo")
 2018 Football's 47 Best Worst Songs (TV Special) (writer: "Vin-da-loo" (1998))
 2017 Cannonball (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Splash Hits (2017) ... (writer: "Vin-da-loo" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... (writer: "Vin-da-loo" - uncredited)
 2015 The 90s: Ten Years That Changed the World (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Vindaloo" - uncredited)
 2009 A Time Comes (Video documentary short) ("Mayday")
 2009 Madonna: Celebration - The Video Collection (Video) (performer: "Like A Prayer")
 2006 David Gilmour: On an Island (Video short) (performer: "On an Island")
 1999 Spaced (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Epiphanies (1999) ... (writer: "Tyres Phone Music", "A-Team Dance Remix")
 1999 Playing the Field (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.7 (1999) ... (writer: "Vin-da-loo" - uncredited)
 1998 Still Crazy (writer: "BLACK MOON" - as Pratt)
 1998 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 25 June 1998 (1998) ... (writer: "Vindaloo")
- Episode dated 19 June 1998 (1998) ... (writer: "Vindaloo")
 1998 Fat Les: Vin-da-loo (Video short) (writer: "Vin-da-loo")
 1995 Hackers (performer: "Combination") / (writer: "Combination", "Grand Central Station")
 1993 Coneheads ("Communion")
 1990 Madonna: The Immaculate Collection (Video) (performer: "Like A Prayer", "Oh Father")
 1989 Madonna: Dear Jessie (Video short) (performer: "Dear Jessie")
 1989 Madonna: Oh Father (Video short) (performer: "Oh Father")
 1989 Madonna: Like a Prayer (Video short) (performer: "Like a Prayer")
Show Show Composer (9 credits)
Show Show Music department (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Systeme G

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played bass on the Tears for Fears album "Elemental." See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed