STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 103,537 this week

Matías Prats (I) (1913–2004)


Matías Prats was born on December 4, 1913 in Villa del Río, Córdoba, Andalucía, Spain as Matías Prats Cañete. He was an actor and writer, known for Historia de cinco copas (1962), Junto a la Costa del Sol (1963) and El relicario (1970). He was married to Emilia Luque Montejano. He died on September 8, 2004 in Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 90) in Madrid, Spain

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matías Prats's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 1997 Campeones (Short)
Comentarista Deportivo (voice)
 1988 Espérame en el cielo
Locutor NO-DO (voice)
 1982 De camisa vieja a chaqueta nueva
Narrator (voice, uncredited)
 1981 Andújar y su Virgen de la Cabeza (Short)
Él mismo, pregonero de las fiestas
 1981 Football in Action (TV Series)
Announcer (1981) (voice)
 1974 The Marriage Revolution
Locutor de las campanadas en TV (uncredited)
 1970 El relicario
 1968 Torero 68 (Short)
 1967 ¿Qué hacemos con los hijos? (voice, uncredited)
 1963 Strange Beach (Short) (voice)
 1963 Trampa para Catalina
Locutor deportivo
 1962 Sabían demasiado
Soccer commentarist (voice, uncredited)
 1960 Fiestas gallegas (Short) (voice)
 1960 La quiniela
 1958 Romería andaluza (Short)
 1958 Historias de la feria
Narrador (voice)
 1956 Reglas del fútbol: segundo tiempo (Short) (voice)
 1954 Felices Pascuas
Matías Prats
 1954 Once pares de botas
Announcer
 1953 That Happy Couple
Locutor Deportivo (voice)
 1951 Tercio de quites
Locutor corrida en Madrid
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (145 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matias Prat | D. Matías Prats
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Matías Prats. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed