No photo available. Represent Talia-Lynn Prairie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,887 this week

Talia-Lynn Prairie

Talia-Lynn Prairie was born on June 9, 1993 in Newport Beach, California, USA as Talialynn Maxine Prairie. She is known for her work on The Cat in the Hat (2003), Burlesque (2010) and Hanging Up (2000). See full bio »

Gemma Chan's Surprise 'Captain Marvel' Audition

The secrecy behind the Marvel process is real. Find out how Gemma Chan had to keep everything under wraps.

Hear from Gemma

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Talia-Lynn Prairie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Cat in the Hat Thing Two
(2003)
Burlesque Dancer
(2010)
Hanging Up Four Year Old Maddy
(2000)
Ally McBeal Young Ally
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2015/I Axiom (Short)
Ballerina Robot
 2012-2013 Heroine Legends (TV Series)
Vega
- Tied to the Power (2013) ... Vega
- The Chase Is Over (2013) ... Vega
- Exchange (2012) ... Vega
- New Power (2012) ... Vega
- Nightmare (2012) ... Vega
 2012 Path to Darkness
Vega
 2012 The Demon Within
Vega / Angel
 2010 Just Jamaal (Short)
Playboy Playmate
 2010/I Burlesque
Dancer
 2005 The Nickel Children
Young Cat
 2004 The Drone Virus
Jaime Roland
 2004 8 Simple Rules (TV Series)
Gayle
- YMCA (2004) ... Gayle
 2003 The Cat in the Hat
Thing Two (as Talia Prairie)
 2001 Ally McBeal (TV Series)
Young Ally
- The Wedding (2001) ... Young Ally
 2000 Hanging Up
Four Year Old Maddy
 1998 Significant Others (TV Mini-Series)
Three Year Old
- Pilot (1998) ... Three Year Old
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
 2012-2013 Heroine Legends (TV Series) (stunts - 5 episodes)
- Tied to the Power (2013) ... (stunts)
- The Chase Is Over (2013) ... (stunts)
- Exchange (2012) ... (stunts)
- New Power (2012) ... (stunts)
- Nightmare (2012) ... (stunts)
 2012 Path to Darkness (stunts)
 2012 The Demon Within (stunts)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

MySpace | YouTube Channel

Alternate Names:

Talia Maxine | Talia-Lynn Maxine Prairie | Talia Prairie

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Talia Prairie

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed