No photo available. Represent Michele Poulik? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,494 this week

Michele Poulik (–2021)

Michele Poulik is known for her work on Stargate (1994), Darkman (1990) and Hard Target (1993). She died on August 2, 2021 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michele Poulik's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Stargate Art Department
(1994)
Darkman Art Department
(1990)
Hard Target Set Decorator
(1993)
The Phantom Art Department
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (28 credits)
 2009-2021 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series) (267 episodes)
- Signs of Change (2021)
 2008-2009 The Cleaner (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Hello America (2009)
- Let It Ride (2008)
- House of Pain (2008)
- To Catch a Fed (2008)
 2008-2009 Eli Stone (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- Flight Path (2009)
- Tailspin (2009)
- Mortal Combat (2009)
- Sonoma (2009)
- Soul Free (2008)
 2006-2007 Standoff (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Severance (2007)
- Ex-Factor (2007)
- Lie to Me (2007)
- Road Trip (2007)
 2007 Lincoln Heights (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Obsession (2007)
- Betrayal (2007)
- Suspicion (2007)
 2002-2005 The Shield (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Tar Baby (2005)
- Doghouse (2005)
- Bang (2005)
- Grave (2005)
- The Cure (2005)
 2004-2005 Huff (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- The Good Doctor (2005)
 2002 The Court (TV Series) (as Michelle Poulik)
 2001 Joe Somebody
 1999 A Season for Miracles (TV Movie)
 1998 L.A. Doctors (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Code (1998)
 1997 The Inheritance (TV Movie)
 1997 Night Sins (TV Movie)
 1996 Scream
 1996 Tremors II: Aftershocks (Video)
 1995 Lieberman in Love (Short)
 1994 Dragstrip Girl (TV Movie)
 1994 Motorcycle Gang (TV Movie)
 1994 Roadracers (TV Movie)
 1993 Hard Target
 1990 Hard to Die
 1988 Moontrap (as Michelle Poulik)
Show Show Art department (9 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michele D. Poulik | Michelle Poulik

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed