No photo available. Represent Lev Potyomkin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,588,134 this week

Lev Potyomkin (1905–1989)

Lev Potyomkin was born on March 26, 1905 in Moscow, Russian Empire as Lev Lvovich Potyomkin. He was an actor and writer, known for Timur i yego komanda (1940), Finist - Yasnyy sokol (1975) and Salavat Yulayev (1940). He was married to Nina Michailowna Sytina. He died on March 2, 1989 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lev Potyomkin's work have you seen?

Known For

Timur i yego komanda
Timur i yego komanda Dr. Koloktschikow
(1940)
Finist - Yasnyy sokol
(1975)
Salavat Yulayev
Salavat Yulayev Leader of the punitive squad
(1940)
Sudba barabanshchika
(1956)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 1975 Finist - Yasnyy sokol
Fingal
 1974 Zvezda ekrana
Zamestitel Dudkina (as L. Potyomkin)
 1973 Zolotye roga
 1971 Ofitsery
Basmach (as L. Potyomkin)
 1971 Khutorok v stepi
Pers (as L. Potyomkin)
 1965 Frosty
 1959 Vernulsya sluzhivyy domoy (Short) (voice)
 1959 Chelovek s planety Zemlya (as L. Potyomkin)
 1957 V nekotorom tsarstve (Short) (voice, as L. Potyomkin)
 1956 Sudba barabanshchika (as L. Potyomkin)
 1947 Povest o 'Neistovom'
Person on duty at headquarters (as L. Potyomkin)
 1947 Kreiser Varyag
Korean postman (as L. Potyomkin)
 1940 Salavat Yulayev
Leader of the punitive squad (as A. Potyomkin)
 1940 Timur i yego komanda
Dr. Koloktschikow (as L. Potyomkin)
 1940 Vasilisa prekrasnaya
Agafon (as L. Potyomkin)
 1939 Komendant Ptichego ostrova
Skipper of a Japanese schooner
 1938 Po shchuchemu veleniyu
General (as L. Potyomkin)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lew Potjomkin | A. Potyomkin | L. Potyomkin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial