Carol Potter (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,873 this week
Trailer
1:25 | Trailer
Carol Potter was born on May 21, 1948 in New York City, New York, USA as Carol Williams. She is an actress, known for Tiger Heart (1996), Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) and Greek (2007). She has been married to Jeffrey Josephson since October 20, 1990. She was previously married to Spencer Eastman. See full bio »

Our Favorite Photos From 2020

Look back at our favorite moments throughout the year, from award shows to up-close shots of celebrities.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 516 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 
a list of 131 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 198 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 355 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carol Potter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Tiger Heart Cynthia
(1996)
Beverly Hills, 90210 Cindy Walsh / Mrs. Edwards
(1990-1998)
Greek Paula Baker
(2009)
Just One of the Gynos Mrs. Callery
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2019 BH90210 (TV Series)
Carol Potter
- The Photo Shoot (2019) ... Carol Potter
 2016/I Reconcile (Short)
Cathy
 2010 Life Is... (Short)
 2009 Medium (TV Series)
Secretary
- The Future's So Bright (2009) ... Secretary
 2009 Greek (TV Series)
Paula Baker
- See You Next Time, Sisters! (2009) ... Paula Baker
 2008 Just One of the Gynos (Short)
Mrs. Callery
 2004 JAG (TV Series)
Hearing Officer
- Retrial (2004) ... Hearing Officer
 2003 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Leslie Winton
- Cruel & Unusual (2003) ... Leslie Winton
 2001 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Christine Beck
- Mom's Away (2001) ... Christine Beck
 2001 Providence (TV Series)
Karen Ashworth
- Rocky Road (2001) ... Karen Ashworth
 1997-1999 Sunset Beach (TV Series)
Joan Cummings
- Episode #1.755 (1999) ... Joan Cummings
- Episode #1.754 (1999) ... Joan Cummings
- Episode #1.751 (1999) ... Joan Cummings
- Episode #1.748 (1999) ... Joan Cummings
- Episode #1.728 (1999) ... Joan Cummings
 1990-1998 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Cindy Walsh / Mrs. Edwards
- The Wedding: Part 2 (1998) ... Cindy Walsh
- You Say It's Your Birthday: Part 1 (1996) ... Cindy Walsh
- Angels We Have Heard on High (1995) ... Cindy Walsh
- Lover's Leap (1995) ... Cindy Walsh (voice)
- P.S. I Love You: Part 2 (1995) ... Cindy Walsh
 1998 Naturally Native
Rape Counselor
 1997 A Guy Walks Into a Bar (Short)
Mom
 1997 The Burning Zone (TV Series)
Mrs. Mason
- The Last Five Pounds Are the Hardest (1997) ... Mrs. Mason
 1996 Tiger Heart
Cynthia
 1995 Burke's Law (TV Series)
Emily Simmons
- Who Killed the Movie Mogul? (1995) ... Emily Simmons
 1994 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (TV Series)
Mrs. Hart
- Return of an Old Friend: Part I (1994) ... Mrs. Hart (uncredited)
 1987 Dutch Treat
Betsy Winters
 1987 Highway to Heaven (TV Series)
Janet Markham
- Wally (1987) ... Janet Markham
 1986 Pros & Cons (TV Movie)
Patricia Finley
 1986 Jack and Mike (TV Series)
Kathleen
- Cry Uncle (1986) ... Kathleen
 1986 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Mrs. Simmons
- The Princess and the Wiener King (1986) ... Mrs. Simmons
 1984 The Paper Chase (TV Series)
Student in Kingsfield's Seminar
- Limits (1984) ... Student in Kingsfield's Seminar
 1984 Her Life as a Man (TV Movie)
Elaine
 1981-1982 Today's F.B.I. (TV Series)
Maggie Clinton
- Tapper (1982) ... Maggie Clinton
- Kidnap (1982) ... Maggie Clinton
- Gulf Coast Murders (1982) ... Maggie Clinton
- Bank Job (1982) ... Maggie Clinton
- Surfacing (1982) ... Maggie Clinton
 1982 The Neighborhood (TV Movie)
Sue Bernhardt
 1979 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Beverly Wilkes #1
- Episode #1.2897 (1979) ... Beverly Wilkes #1
 1978 Annie Flynn (TV Movie)
C.C.
 1977 The Doctors (TV Series)
Betsy Match Manero
- Episode #1.3793 (1977) ... Betsy Match Manero
- Episode #1.3792 (1977) ... Betsy Match Manero
- Episode #1.3791 (1977) ... Betsy Match Manero (uncredited)
- Episode #1.3790 (1977) ... Betsy Match Manero
- Episode #1.3787 (1977) ... Betsy Match Manero
 1977 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
O.B. Nurse / Nurse
- Episode #1.454 (1977) ... Nurse
- Episode #1.453 (1977) ... O.B. Nurse
- Episode #1.448 (1977) ... O.B. Nurse
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Sizzlean Bacon (1978) See more »

Alternate Names:

Carol Elizabeth Potter

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a counseling practice See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed