STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,733 this week

Christian Potenza


Christian Potenza was born on December 23, 1972 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada as Anthony Christian Potenza. He is an actor and producer, known for The Tuxedo (2002), Total Drama All Stars (2013) and 6Teen (2004). He was previously married to Edie Inksetter. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 09 Oct 2015
 
a list of 9999 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 17 people
created 19 Feb 2017
 
list image
a list of 33 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 
a list of 41 people
created 17 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christian Potenza's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Tuxedo
The Tuxedo CSA Agent Joel
(2002)
Total Drama All Stars
Total Drama All Stars Chris McLean
(2013)
6Teen
6Teen Jude Lizowski / Jude / jude Lizowski
(2004-2010)
Sidekick
Sidekick Trevor
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (77 credits)
 2018 Carter (TV Series)
Clifford Branly
 2017 Christmas Next Door (TV Movie)
Ryan
 2017 Flint (TV Movie)
Dennis Walters
 2017 My Ass Is a Bathmat (Short)
Matt
 2013-2016 Camp Lakebottom (TV Series)
 2016 Girls vs. Aliens (Video short)
 2016 Garage Talks (TV Series)
Guest
 2015 Look Again
Sebastian
 2015 Odd Squad (TV Series)
Cowboy with Dog Problem
 2015 Remedy (TV Series)
Paul Dempster
 2014 Milton's Frontier (Short)
Milton
 2014 Shelby
Uncle Stephen
 2014 Saving Hope (TV Series)
Carl Palansky
 2007-2014 Total Drama (TV Series)
Chris / Chris Maclean / Chris MacLean
 2014 Orphan Black (TV Series)
Cashier
 2009-2014 The Ron James Show (TV Series)
 2013 But I'm Chris Jericho! (TV Series)
Ryan Archer
 2013 Total Drama All Stars (TV Series)
Chris McLean
 2013 Covert Affairs (TV Series)
Raymond Kent
 2013 Bunks (TV Movie)
Crawl
 2012 Fugget About It (TV Series)
Gus
 2012 Total Drama Revenge of the Island (TV Series)
Chris Maclean / Chris McLean
 2012 King (TV Series)
Ernie
 2012 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Shoeless Jack Leary
 2011/I Reel Love (TV Movie)
Everett Whitman
 2011 Moon Point
Rick
 2011 Dead Dreams
Sandman
 2011 Madangeul naon amtak
Mayor (English version, voice)
 2010-2011 Sidekick (TV Series)
Trevor
 2011 Sharpay's Fabulous Adventure (Video)
Sound Engineer
 2011 Inanimate Insanity (TV Series)
MePhone4
 2011 Flashpoint (TV Series)
Dixon
 2011 Almost Naked Animals (TV Series)
 2011 Drained (Video short)
Jeremy
 2010 Surveillance (Short)
 2009-2010 Pearlie (TV Series)
 2010 The Santa Suit (TV Movie)
Security Guard
 2010 Rookie Blue (TV Series)
Speeder
 2010 Scaredy Squirrel (TV Series)
 2004-2010 6Teen (TV Series)
Jude Lizowski / Jude / jude Lizowski
 2009 Dunce Bucket (TV Movie) (voice)
 2009 The Jazzman
Bartender Artist
 2009 Puck Hogs
Jack Goldstein
 2009 Sophie (TV Series)
Donald
 2008 The Rocker
Dry Engineer
 2008 Best Ed (TV Series)
Other voices
 2007 Ten Seconds (TV Short)
Friend
 2006 Writing All Wrong (Video short)
 2006 Run Robot Run!
Garth
 2006 The Shakespeare Comedy Show (TV Series)
Richmond (segment "Richard III")
 2006 Population 436 (Video)
Frank Ramsey
 2005 Neil
Homeless Man
 2005 A Wing and a Prayer (Short)
Barry
 2005 King's Ransom
Officer Holland
 2005 The Tournament (TV Series)
Doug
 2004 My Brother's Keeper
Dave
 2004 Ham & Cheese
Patt Watts
 2004 Mutant X (TV Series)
Hotel Clerk
 2003 The Arbuckle Academy (Short)
Bobby
 2003 Negative (Short)
Sam
 2003 The One (TV Movie)
Bill
 2002 Escape from the Newsroom (TV Movie)
Chris
 2002 The Tuxedo
CSA Agent Joel
 2002 Patti (TV Series)
 2001 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Cashier
 2001 Leap Years (TV Series)
Lighting Guy
 2000-2001 The Famous Jett Jackson (TV Series)
Deputy Spencer
 2000 Hendrix (TV Movie)
Chas Chandler
 2000 The Thin Blue Lie (TV Movie)
Danny O'Brien
 2000 One Kill (TV Movie)
Parker
 2000 Twice in a Lifetime (TV Series)
Young Barry Kirkbride
 1999 Forever Mine
Corrections Officer
 1999 La Femme Nikita (TV Series)
Rueben
 1998 Naked City: Justice with a Bullet (TV Movie)
Rudy
 1997 Riverdale (TV Series)
Jimmy
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Talking Sunflower in Kia car commercials. See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Oakville, Ontario, Canada.

Nickname:

Monk

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial