Robert Popper


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,696 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Robert Popper was born on November 23, 1967 in St. Marylebone, London, England as Robert Darren Popper. He is known for his work on Look Around You (2002), Friday Night Dinner (2011) and Peep Show (2003). See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Shaun of the Dead
Sat, Oct 31 1:47 PM PDT on MAX (550)
Shaun of the Dead
Sat, Oct 31 1:47 PM PDT on CMAX (557)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 15 Sep 2016
 
a list of 108 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 123 people
created 23 Nov 2015
 
a list of 4561 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Popper's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Look Around You Producer
(2002-2005)
(2011-2020)
Peep Show Script and Continuity Department
(2005-2015)
South Park Additional Crew
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Script and Continuity Department (11 credits)
 2020 The First Team (TV Series) (script editor - 6 episodes)
- Upheaval (2020) ... (script editor)
- Pints of Sorry (2020) ... (script editor)
- International Break (2020) ... (script editor)
- Octopus Situation (2020) ... (script editor)
- New Friends (2020) ... (script editor)
 2018 Stath Lets Flats (TV Series) (script editor - 3 episodes)
- It's a Manager Day (2018) ... (script editor)
- A Romance of Love (2018) ... (script editor)
- A Completely Football (2018) ... (script editor)
 2008-2015 Peep Show (TV Series) (script editor - 19 episodes)
- The William Morris Years (2015) ... (script editor)
- New Year's Eve (2010) ... (script editor)
- Seasonal Beatings (2010) ... (script editor)
- Nether Zone (2010) ... (script editor)
- A Beautiful Mind (2010) ... (script editor)
 2010-2011 Him & Her (TV Series) (script editor - 7 episodes)
- The Rollover (2011) ... (script editor)
- The Argument (2010) ... (script editor)
- The Parents (2010) ... (script editor)
- The Football (2010) ... (script editor)
- The Fancy Dress Party (2010) ... (script editor)
 2008-2010 The Inbetweeners (TV Series) (script editor - 18 episodes)
- Camping Trip (2010) ... (script editor)
- Will Is Home Alone (2010) ... (script editor)
- Trip to Warwick (2010) ... (script editor)
- Will's Dilemma (2010) ... (script editor)
- The Gig and the Girlfriend (2010) ... (script editor)
 2010 Comedy Lab (TV Series) (script editor - 1 episode)
- Penelope Princess of Pets (2010) ... (script editor)
 2009 We Are Klang (TV Series) (script editor - 6 episodes)
- Alien (2009) ... (script editor)
- Election (2009) ... (script editor)
- Crime (2009) ... (script editor)
- Fire (2009) ... (script editor)
- Tourism (2009) ... (script editor)
 2009 The Old Guys (TV Series) (script consultant - 6 episodes)
- Courtesan (2009) ... (script consultant)
- The Croft (2009) ... (script consultant)
- The Old Flame (2009) ... (script consultant)
- Marriage (2009) ... (script consultant)
- The Therapist (2009) ... (script consultant)
  The IT Crowd (TV Series) (script editor - 6 episodes, 2008) (script consultant - 6 episodes, 2007)
- Calendar Geeks (2008) ... (script editor)
- Friendface (2008) ... (script editor)
- The Speech (2008) ... (script editor)
- Tramps Like Us (2008) ... (script editor)
- Are We Not Men? (2008) ... (script editor)
 2007 Angelo's (TV Series) (script editor - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... (script editor)
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... (script editor)
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... (script editor)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (script editor)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (script editor)
 2006 Bo! in the USA (TV Series) (script editor - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... (script editor)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

DVD commentary with Peter Serafinowicz for Look Around You: Music (2005), and _"Look Around You" (2002) {Health (#2.2)}, with Peter Serafinowicz and Tim Kirkby for _"Look Around You" (2002) {Sport (#2.3)}, _"Look Around You" (2002) {Food (#2.4)} and _"Look Around You" (2002) {Live Final (#2.6)} and with Peter Serafinowicz and ... See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Robin Cooper | Gelg
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Eve Popper. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed