No photo available. Represent Jimmy Pop? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,342 this week

Jimmy Pop

Jimmy Pop was born on August 27, 1972 in Trappe, Pennsylvania, USA as James Moyer Franks. He is an actor, known for Gamer (2009), EuroTrip (2004) and Scary Movie (2000). See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 13 May 2011
 
a list of 119 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 61 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Pop's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gamer Soundtrack
(2009)
EuroTrip Soundtrack
(2004)
Scary Movie Soundtrack
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jimmy Pop Ali | The Bloodhound Gang | Bloodhound Gang

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is the lead singer for the band Bloodhound Gang. See more »

Nickname:

Jimmy Pop Ali

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed