John Pomeroy (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,105 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
John Pomeroy was born on March 26, 1951 in Los Angeles, California, USA as John Foster Pomeroy. He is known for his work on The Secret of NIMH (1982), All Dogs Go to Heaven (1989) and An American Tail (1986). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming your way in May.

See the full list

Child Stars Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the entire gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 08 Jan 2020
 
a list of 61 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 22 Apr 2020
 
a list of 1000 people
created 09 Feb 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Pomeroy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Secret of NIMH Animation Department
(1982)
All Dogs Go to Heaven Animation Department
(1989)
An American Tail Animation Department
(1986)
Atlantis: The Lost Empire Animation Department
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (16 credits)
 2018-2021 Fancy Nancy (TV Series short) (storyboard artist - 20 episodes)
- Nancy Runs Her Own Race/JoJo Does the Dirty Work (2021) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Nancy Runs Her Own Race")
- Pajama Drama/Chirp Trouble (2021) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Chirp Trouble")
- Batlle for the Cul-de-Sac/Sally Merry Clancy (2020) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Battle For The Cul De Sac")
- Attention, S'il Vous Plaît!/Copy Cat JoJo (2020) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Copycat JoJo")
- Trois Cheers for Mrs. Devine/Escar-No! (2020) ... (storyboard artist - segments "Escar-No!", "Trois Cheers for Mrs. Devine")
 2021 Scooby-Doo! The Sword and the Scoob (Video) (storyboard artist)
 2014-2018 Sofia the First (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 12 episodes)
- Forever Royal (2018) ... (storyboard artist)
- 'The Mystic Isles: A Very Mystic Wassailia' (2017) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Mystic Isles (2017) ... (storyboard artist)
- Pin the Blame on the Genie (2017) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Crown of Blossoms (2017) ... (storyboard artist)
 2018 The Swan Princess: A Royal Myztery (Video) (storyboard artist)
 2017 All I Want for Christmas Is You (Video) (storyboard artist)
 2017 Tom and Jerry: Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory (Video) (storyboard artist)
 2017 Animal Crackers (storyboard artist)
 2017 The Swan Princess: Royally Undercover (Video) (storyboard artist)
 2017 Bunyan and Babe (storyboard artist)
 2016 Elena of Avalor (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 3 episodes)
- Elena and the Secret of Avalor (2016) ... (storyboard artist)
- Island of Youth (2016) ... (storyboard artist)
- First Day of Rule (2016) ... (storyboard artist)
 2016 The Swan Princess: Princess Tomorrow, Pirate Today! (Video) (storyboard artist)
 2016 Tom & Jerry: Back to Oz (Video) (storyboard)
 2015 Tom and Jerry: Spy Quest (Video) (storyboard artist)
 2014 Tom and Jerry: The Lost Dragon (Video) (storyboard artist)
 2007-2008 3-2-1 Penguins! (TV Series short) (storyboard artist - 20 episodes)
- In the Big House (2008) ... (storyboard artist)
- Between an Astroid and a Hard Place (2008) ... (storyboard artist)
- Do Unto Brothers (2008) ... (storyboard artist)
- Promises, Promises, Promises (2008) ... (storyboard artist)
- Oh Mercy (2008) ... (storyboard artist)
 2006 Curious George (storyboard artist)
Show Show Animation department (46 credits)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

John F. Pomeroy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed