STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 163,167 this week

Lyudmila Polyakova


Lyudmila Polyakova was born on January 28, 1939 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Lyudmila Petrovna Polyakova. She is an actress, known for Lyubov frantsuzskaya i russkaya (1994), Tri dnya vne zakona (1992) and Korona Rossiyskoy Imperii, ili Snova Neulovimye (1971). See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 318 people
created 15 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lyudmila Polyakova's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1994)
Tri dnya vne zakona Varvara Toropova
(1992)
Cherez vse gody Actress
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (54 credits)
 2017 Tri sestry
Olga
 2014 Zemskiy doktor. Lyubov vopreki (TV Series)
Rimma Smirnova (2014)
 2013 The Shore (TV Movie)
Tanya's grandmother
 2013 Tretya mirovaya (TV Series)
Temnikha (2013)
 2011 Wife of the General (TV Mini-Series)
Malania
 2010 Na oshchup
 2010 Zemskiy doktor (TV Series)
Rimma Smirnova (2010)
 2009 High Security Vacation
Zinaida Obraztsova
 2007 Naturshchitsa
 2003 Chistye klyuchi (TV Series)
Baba Lyuba
 2003 Bummer
Sobachikha
 2002 True Stories
 2000 Kamenskaya: Smert i nemnogo lyubvi (TV Movie)
Turbina
 2000 Kamenskaya - 1 (TV Series)
Veronika Matveyevna Turbina
- Smert i nemnogo lyubvi. Part 2 (2000) ... Veronika Matveyevna Turbina
- Smert i nemnogo lyubvi. Part 1 (2000) ... Veronika Matveyevna Turbina
 1996 President i ego zhenshchina
Babushka
 1994 Lyubov frantsuzskaya i russkaya
Natalya Ivanovna
 1994 Ne idet...
 1992 Tri dnya vne zakona
Varvara Toropova
 1991 Mat Uragana
Agna Veter
 1988 Sem dney Nadezhdy (TV Movie)
Nadezhda Timofeyevna Fomichyova
 1988 Vzglyad
 1987 Moy boevoy rashchyot
Polina, Sergey's mother
 1987 Ochnaya stavka
Tamara Georgiyevna Mitina
 1986 Gran-pa (TV Movie)
 1986 Mikhaylo Lomonosov (TV Mini-Series)
Karelskaya
- Ot nedr svoikh 2 (1986) ... Karelskaya
- Ot nedr svoikh 1 (1986) ... Karelskaya
 1985 Chuzhoy zvonok (TV Movie)
 1984 Otryad
Vera
 1984 Khozyayka detskogo doma (TV Movie)
Kseniya Ryabtseva
 1983 Konets babego leta
Grusha
 1983 Farewell
 1981 Rasputin
Paraskeva
 1977 Pochti smeshnaya istoriya (TV Movie)
 1977 The Ascent
Demchikha
 1975 Prodavets dozhdya (TV Movie)
Lizzie
 1975 Front bez flangov
Klavdiya Gerasimovna
 1971 Sekretar partkoma (TV Movie)
Polina Goncharenko
 1970 Doroga domoy
 1967 Beginning of an Unknown Era (segment "Angel")
 1965 Inostranka
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

L. Polyakova
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed