No photo available. Represent Renato Polselli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,884 this week

Renato Polselli (1922–2006)

Renato Polselli was born on February 24, 1922 in Arce, Italy. He was a writer and director, known for Mania (1974) and La verità secondo Satana (1972). He died on October 1, 2006 in Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 84) in Italy

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 110 people
created 20 Aug 2014
 
a list of 173 people
created 04 Apr 2012
 
a list of 1164 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Renato Polselli's work have you seen?

Known For

Mania Writer
(1974)
Delirio caldo Writer
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (28 credits)
 2000 Frida - professione manager (screenplay) / (subject)
 1996 Intimate Crimes (screenplay)
 1979 Torino centrale del vizio (writer)
 1975 Giochi erotici di una famiglia per bene (screenplay) / (story)
 1974 Mania
 1973 The Reincarnation of Isabel (writer)
 1972 Delirio caldo
 1969 Psychout for Murder (writer)
 1968 Io ti amo (writer)
 1967 If One Is Born a Swine (dialogue - as Preston Leonide)
 1967 Django Kills Softly (screenplay - as Leonide Preston) / (story - as Leonide Preston)
 1966 Mondo pazzo... gente matta! (screenplay)
 1964 The Monster of the Opera (screenplay) / (story)
 1963 Avventura al motel (writer)
 1962 Ultimatum alla vita (screenplay) / (story)
 1961 Solitudine
 1960 The Vampire and the Ballerina (screenplay) / (story)
 1952 Delitto al luna park (story)
 1952 Ultimo perdono (screenplay) / (story)
Show Show Director (24 credits)
Show Show Production manager (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ralph Brown | Ralph Browne | Antonio Fabriziani | Preston Leonide | Guglielmo Renato Polselli | Leonide Preston
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed