Mark Polonia

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,161 this week
Trailer
2:05 | Trailer
Mark Polonia was born on September 30, 1968 in Johnstown, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a director and editor, known for Land Shark (2017), Saurians (1994) and Empire of the Apes (2013). He is married to Maria Davis. See full bio »

June's Most Anticipated Streaming Titles

We look at the most anticipated streaming titles for June 2020, from "The Twilight Zone" Season 2 to Spike Lee's Da 5 Bloods.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 153 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 85 people
created 10 Mar 2018
 
a list of 8 people
created 18 Jan 2014
 
a list of 6 people
created 02 Feb 2019
 
list image
a list of 10 people
created 05 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Polonia's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Land Shark Director
(2017)
Saurians Director
(1994)
(2013)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (57 credits)
 2018 War Raiders
 2018 Trashsploitation (Trailer segment "CHANNEL 13", Trailer segment "SAVAGE VOWS")
 2018 Battle Bots
 2017 It Kills
 2017 Land Shark
 2016 Sharkenstein
 2015 Death Reel
 2015 Jurassic Prey
 2015 Channel 13
 2015 Amityville Death House (Video)
 2009 HalloweeNight (Video)
 2008/I Monster Movie (Video)
 2008 Forest Primeval (Video)
 2007 WildCat (Video)
 2007 Splatter Beach (Video)
 2005 Black Mass (Video)
 2005 Razorteeth (Video)
 2004 Dinosaur Chronicles (Video)
 2004 Preylien: Alien Predators (Video)
 2004 Peter Rottentail (Video)
 2004 Among Us (Video)
 2003 Holla If I Kill You (Video)
 2002 NightThirst (Video)
 2001 Dweller (Video)
 2000 Blood Red Planet (Video)
 2000 The House That Screamed (Video)
 1998 Terror House (Video)
 1998 Bad Magic (Video)
 1998 Feeders 2: Slay Bells (Video)
 1996 Night Crawlers (Video)
 1996 Feeders (as Mark Alan Polonia)
 1995 How to Slay a Vampire (Video)
 1994 Saurians (as Mark Alan Polonia)
 1993 Hellspawn (Video) (as Alan Joseph Micheal)
 1987 Splatter Farm (Video)
 1986 Hallucinations (Video)
 1985 Church of the Damned (Video)
Show Show Editor (56 credits)
Show Show Actor (30 credits)
Show Show Producer (23 credits)
Show Show Writer (22 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Storm Anderson | Al Mercer | Alan Joseph Micheal | Mark Alan Polonia
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and brother John were twins and were working continuously on horror features until John's untimely death at age 39 in February of 2008. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed