STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,743 this week

Korey Scott Pollard


Korey Scott Pollard was born on January 17, 1969 in Walla Walla, Washington, USA. He is a producer and assistant director, known for 9-1-1 (2018), American Crime Story (2016) and Nashville (2012). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Postman
Fri, Aug 12 4:05 AM PDT on STZENA (603)
The Postman
Fri, Aug 12 2:37 PM PDT on STZENA (603)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Korey Scott Pollard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

9-1-1 Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2018)
American Crime Story Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2018)
Nashville Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2012-2013)
Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
  What Remains (executive producer) (completed)
 2014 My Friend Jenkins (Short) (executive producer)
 2007/I The List (co-producer)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (45 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (11 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Korey Pollard
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Chaos is my forte!

Trivia:

Korey used to sing in a punk rock band in the mid-80s called Isolated Youth.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed