No photo available. Represent Jacques Poitrenaud? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 115,493 this week

Jacques Poitrenaud (1922–2005)

Jacques Poitrenaud was born on May 22, 1922 in Lille, France. He was a director and assistant director, known for Stranger from Hong-Kong (1963), An Ace and Four Queens (1966) and La tête du client (1965). He died on April 2, 2005. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82)

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacques Poitrenaud's work have you seen?

Known For

(1963)
(1966)
(1965)
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 1994 De Serge Gainsbourg à Gainsbarre de 1958 - 1991 (Video documentary) (segment "L'herbe tendre" 1968")
 1969 Chroniques de France (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Chroniques de France N° 40 (1969) ... (segment "Michel Simon")
 1963 Sweet Skin
 1962 Tales of Paris (segment "Ella")
 1960 La revenante (Short)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

J. Poitrenaud
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed