Jennifer Podemski


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,516 this week
Trailer
2:27 | Trailer
Jennifer Podemski was born on January 1, 1974 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. She is a producer and actress, known for Moccasin Flats (2003), Empire of Dirt (2013) and Take This Waltz (2011). See full bio »

Top 10 Moments From the 2020 Emmy Awards

From presenters in hazmat suits to record-breaking wins, our editors name the best moments and biggest surprises from the 72nd Primetime Emmy Awards.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 30 Dec 2012
 
a list of 4155 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
a list of 355 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 123 people
created 16 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Podemski's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Moccasin Flats Producer
(2003-2006)
Empire of Dirt Producer
(2013)
(2011)
Future History Producer
(2018-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (18 credits)
 2020 Unsettled (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.9 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.8 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2018-2019 Future History (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 26 episodes)
- Paradigm Shift (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Replenish (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Revitalize (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Reframe (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Reimagine (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2014-2018 The Other Side (TV Series documentary) (producer - 52 episodes)
- Abby's Torment (2018) ... (producer)
- Afterlife Sentence (2018) ... (producer)
- Dark Water (2018) ... (producer)
- Ghost Light (2018) ... (producer)
- This Little One (2018) ... (producer)
 2017 24th Annual Indspire Awards (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2017 Just One Word (Short) (executive producer)
 2016 23rd Annual Indspire Awards (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2015 Clouds of Autumn (Short) (executive producer)
 2015 22nd Annual Indspire Awards (TV Special) (producer)
 2014 21st Annual Indspire Awards (TV Special) (producer)
 2013 Empire of Dirt (producer)
 2010 Crazytown (Short) (producer)
 2010/III Spare Change (Short) (executive producer)
 2009 2009 National Aboriginal Achievement Awards (TV Special) (creative producer)
 2007-2008 Rabbit Fall (TV Series) (producer - 14 episodes)
- Bloodletting Part: 2 (2008) ... (producer)
- Bloodletting: Part 1 (2008) ... (producer)
- Emancipation (2008) ... (producer)
- Pestilence (2008) ... (producer)
- Berry Fast (2008) ... (producer)
  Moccasin Flats (TV Series) (producer - 14 episodes, 2003 - 2005) (executive producer - 9 episodes, 2003 - 2006)
- Lost and Found (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Taking the Rap (2005) ... (producer)
- The Party's Over (2005) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Home Invasion (2005) ... (producer)
- Signs (2005) ... (producer)
 2003 I'm a Lucky One (Short) (producer)
 2003 Music Is the Medicine (Short) (producer)
 2003 Moccasin Flats (Short) (producer)
Show Show Actress (52 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jennifer Podemsky
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Tamara Podemski and Sarah Podemski. Jennifer is the oldest. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed