STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,725,680 this week

Yuri Platonov (1934–2013)


Yuri Platonov was born on May 11, 1934. He was an actor, known for Pozdniye svidaniya (1980), S tekh por, kak my vmeste (1983) and ...I vsya lyubov (1989). He died on May 13, 2013 in Voronezh, Voronezh Oblast, Russia. See full bio »

Born:

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 716 people
created 06 Jun 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuri Platonov's work have you seen?

Known For

(1980)
S tekh por, kak my vmeste Georgi Vasilyevich
(1983)
(1989)
Polyot ptitsy Club's director
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 1992 Andryusha
Station-master
 1991 Ne budite spyashchuyu sobaku (as Yu. Platonov)
 1990 Mariya Magdalina
Major
 1988 Polyot ptitsy
Club's director
 1986 Dopolnitelnyy pribyvaet na vtoroy put (TV Movie)
Polyakov
 1986 Skakal kazak cherez dolinu
Nikolay Kalyuzhniy (as Yu. Platonov)
 1986 Pevuchaya Rossiya
Turishchev
 1985 Osenniye utrenniki (TV Movie)
Sergey Anisimovich Matushkin
 1983 S tekh por, kak my vmeste
Georgi Vasilyevich
 1980 Polovodye
 1980 Pozdniye svidaniya
Nikolai
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jurij Platonov | Yu. Platonov

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed