Albert Pla

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 52,736 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Albert Pla was born in 1966 in Sabadell, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Albert Pla Álvarez. See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Murieron por encima de sus posibilidades
Sat, Oct 19 3:54 AM PDT on VMOV (261)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 124 people
created 22 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Albert Pla's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Shallows Soundtrack
(2016)
Airbag Sacerdote
(1997)
Live Flesh Soundtrack
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
 2018 Natura sàvia (TV Series) (performer: "Sóc un animal") / (writer: "Sóc un animal")
 2016 The Shallows (performer: "El Lado Más Bestia de la Vida (Walk On The Wild Side)")
 2015 Eat My Shit (Short) (performer: "Diarrea mental") / (writer: "Diarrea mental")
 2014 Murieron por encima de sus posibilidades (arranger: "Marco") / (performer: "Vente conmigo", "Todo lo que no te di", "Fuga", "Marco", "Volando voy")
 2013 ¡Atención obras! (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.14 (2013) ... ("El lado más bestia de la vida")
  Buenas noches y Buenafuente (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... (performer: "Joaquín el necio") / (writer: "Joaquín el necio")
  No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2010 - 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Cançons infantils (2012) ... (performer: "Pipí")
- Jo vinc d'un silenci (2010) ... (performer: "Papa jo vull ser torero") / (writer: "Papa jo vull ser torero")
  50 años de (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Canciones (2009) ... (performer: "La sequia") / (writer: "La sequia")
  Ànima (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Episode #2.9 (2009) ... (performer: "Bona nit") / (writer: "Bona nit")
 2009 No disparen al pianista (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.17 (2009) ... (performer: "Fantasma", "El lado más bestia de la vida")
  Sputnik (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2008) (writer - 1 episode, 2008)
- Company de viatge (2008) ... (performer: "L'home que ens roba les novies") / (writer: "L'home que ens roba les novies")
 2008 MusicalMENT (TV Short) (writer: "El quarto dels trastos")
 2006 Vida y milagros (Video) (performer: "Marcelino arroyo del charco", "Añoro", "Mi camello", "El gallo Eduardo Montenegro", "Joaquín el necio", "Lola", "El bar de la esquina", "Carta al rey Melchor", "Sufre como yo", "La dejo o no la dejo", "Rebelde", "El lado más bestia de la vida", "Insolación", "El sol de verano", "Pipí") / (writer: "Joaquín el necio", "El bar de la esquina")
 2004 Supone Fonollosa (Video) (performer: "Soy rebelde")
 2003 Nito (Short) (performer: "El lado más bestia de la vida")
 1998 XII premios Goya (TV Special) (performer: "La coplilla de las divisas")
 1997 Live Flesh (performer: "Sufre como yo")
 1994 My Soul Brother (writer: "Joaquín el Necio", "El bar de la esquina")
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Albert Plà | La Pandilla Voladora

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed