No photo available. Represent Simeon Pironkov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,118,574 this week

Simeon Pironkov (1927–2000)

Simeon Pironkov was born on June 18, 1927 Lom, Bulgaria. He graduated National Music Academy in Composition in the class of Professor Hadjiev and Conducting in the class of Professor. Assen Dimitrov (1952). During his studies he worked as conductor and artistic director of the Orchestra of the National Youth Theatre. Simeon Pironkov was a music ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 72) in Sofia, Bulgaria

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Simeon Pironkov's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Chernite angeli Composer
(1970)
(1962)
Zavrashtane Composer
(1983)
Zarevo nad Drava Composer
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (53 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Simeon Pironkow
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed