Scottie Pippen


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,794 this week
Scottie Pippen was born on September 25, 1965 in Hamburg, Arkansas, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for ER (1994), He Got Game (1998) and Chicago Fire (2012). He has been married to Larsa Pippen since July 20, 1997. They have four children. He was previously married to Karen McCollum. See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Cleveland Show
Love Rollercoaster (S1, Ep11)
Thu, Aug 05 11:35 AM PDT on COMEDY (067)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 47 images
updated 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 92 images
updated 1 month ago
 
a list of 53 images
updated 7 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 16 Sep 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 08 Mar 2012
 
a list of 75 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 53 images
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scottie Pippen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

ER Scottie Pippen
(1996)
(1998)
Chicago Fire Scottie Pippen
(2015)
Fresh Off the Boat Scottie Pippen
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2021 American Dad! (TV Series)
Scottie Pippen
- Plot Heavy (2021) ... Scottie Pippen (voice)
 2017 Lethal Weapon (TV Series)
Scottie Pippen
- Birdwatching (2017) ... Scottie Pippen
 2015 Chicago Fire (TV Series)
Scottie Pippen
- Spartacus (2015) ... Scottie Pippen
 2015 Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series)
Scottie Pippen
- Very Superstitious (2015) ... Scottie Pippen
 2013 Amazing
 2010 The Cleveland Show (TV Series)
Scottie Pippen
- Love Rollercoaster (2010) ... Scottie Pippen (voice)
 1996 Space Jam
Scottie Pippen (uncredited)
 1996 Rold Gold: News 1, 2, 3 (Short)
 1996 ER (TV Series)
Scottie Pippen
- Baby Shower (1996) ... Scottie Pippen
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Nike Performance Apparel (1998) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Chicago Bulls All-Time Three Points Made Leader (664). See more »

Trademark:

Towering height See more »

Nickname:

Pip See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed