No photo available. Represent Tibor Pintér? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,449 this week

Tibor Pintér

Tibor Pintér was born on January 21, 1974 in Budapest, Hungary. He is known for Napoléon (2002), The Pillars of the Earth (2010) and No Hero Here. He is married to Nyíri, Bea. They have one child. He was previously married to Kata Janza. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tibor Pintér's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Napoléon Aide de camp
(2002)
(2010)
Hello Doki Actor
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2017 Emerald City (TV Series)
Spee
- The Villain That's Become (2017) ... Spee
- Prison of the Abject (2017) ... Spee
- The Beast Forever (2017) ... Spee
 2012 Jóban rosszban (TV Series)
Pál Kolozsi
- Episode #1.1899 (2012) ... Pál Kolozsi
- Episode #1.1897 (2012) ... Pál Kolozsi
- Episode #1.1896 (2012) ... Pál Kolozsi
- Episode #1.1895 (2012) ... Pál Kolozsi
- Episode #1.1894 (2012) ... Pál Kolozsi
 2010 The Pillars of the Earth (TV Mini Series)
Shareburg
- The Work of Angels (2010) ... Shareburg
- New Beginnings (2010) ... Shareburg
- Witchcraft (2010) ... Shareburg
- Legacy (2010) ... Shareburg
- Battlefield (2010) ... Shareburg
 2005 Fej vagy írás
Pimasz üzletember
 2002 Napoléon (TV Mini Series)
Aide de camp
- 1812-1821 (2002) ... Aide de camp
- 1807-1812 (2002) ... Aide de camp
- 1800-1807 (2002) ... Aide de camp
- 1795-1800 (2002) ... Aide de camp
 2001 A négyes pálya (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
 1997-1999 Szomszédok (TV Series)
Ens. Viktor Kiss
- Episode #1.318 (1999) ... Ens. Viktor Kiss
- Episode #1.317 (1999) ... Ens. Viktor Kiss
- Episode #1.314 (1999) ... Ens. Viktor Kiss
- Episode #1.313 (1999) ... Ens. Viktor Kiss
- Episode #1.308 (1999) ... Ens. Viktor Kiss
 1996 Hello Doki (TV Series)
- Kerti ünnepség (1996)
- Nehéz lecke (1996)
- A pék felesége (1996)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2010 Tiszta kézzel (Short) (fire expert)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2021 Ébredj velünk (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.69 (2021) ... Self
 2020 The Masked Singer: Hungary (TV Series)
Maki
- Episode #2.1 (2020) ... Maki
 2009-2020 Reggeli (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 31 May 2020 (2020) ... Self
- Episode dated 20 January 2009 (2009) ... Self
 2018 Sztárban sztár (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #6.7 (2018) ... Self
- Episode #6.6 (2018) ... Self
- Episode #6.5 (2018) ... Self
- Episode #6.4 (2018) ... Self
- Episode #6.3 (2018) ... Self
 2016 A nagy duett (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #4.6 (2016) ... Self
- Episode #4.5 (2016) ... Self
- Episode #4.4 (2016) ... Self
- Episode #4.3 (2016) ... Self
- Episode #4.2 (2016) ... Self
 2012-2016 Magyarország, szeretlek! (TV Series)
Self - Music guest / Self
- Episode #9.1 (2016) ... Self - Music guest
- Episode #2.8 (2012) ... Self
 2007 Legyen ön is milliomos! (TV Series)
Self
- Gyermeknapi különkiadás (2007) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2019 Heti Dörgés Villám Gézával (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)

Spouse:

Kata Janza  (divorced)  (1 child) | See more »

Children:

Pintér, Janka | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His wife was a vocalist of Bergendy Band. See more »

Nickname:

Tenya

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed