STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,477 this week

Steven Pinker


Steven Pinker was born on September 18, 1954 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. He is known for his work on Evolution (2002), Nova (1974) and Redes (1996). He is married to Rebecca Goldstein. He was previously married to Ilavenil Subbiah and Nancy Etcoff. See full bio »

Candice Patton of "The Flash" Picks Her Top TV Couples

What "Will They or Won't They?" TV couples does Candice Patton love?

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Pinker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Evolution Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
Nova Himself - Harvard University
(2013)
Redes Himself
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2002 Evolution (TV Mini-Series documentary) (advisor - 5 episodes)
- What About God? (2002) ... (advisor)
- The Mind's Big Bang (2002) ... (advisor)
- Why Sex? (2002) ... (advisor)
- The Evolutionary Arms Race (2002) ... (advisor)
- Extinction! (2002) ... (advisor)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Steve Pinker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pinker's second wife, Ilavenil Subbiah, is a Malaysian-born cognitive psychologist turned scientific illustrator and graphic artist who has illustrated some of his books. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed