STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 101,369 this week

José Pinheiro (II)


José Pinheiro was born on June 13, 1945 in Paris, France. He is a director and editor, known for Les mots pour le dire (1983). See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2063 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Pinheiro's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

1983

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (31 credits)
 2012 Les fauves (TV Movie)
 2010 On bosse ici! On vit ici! On reste ici! (Short) (co-director)
 2008 My Very Own Santa Claus (TV Movie)
 2004-2008 Le tuteur (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Le prodige (2008)
- Père sous X (2008)
 2007 Mort prématurée (TV Movie)
 2007 La forastera (TV Movie)
 2005-2006 Commissaire Moulin (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Le petit fugitif (2006)
- Sous pression (2006)
- État d'urgence (2005)
 1997-2005 Navarro (TV Series) (8 episodes)
 2003 Le lion (TV Movie)
 2003 Ne meurs pas (TV Movie)
 2002 Alex Santana, négociateur (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Un ange noir (2002)
 2002 Fabio Montale (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Solea (2002)
- Chourmo (2002)
- Total Khéops (2002)
 2000 La petite absente (TV Movie)
 1998-1999 The School Teacher (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 1999 Les monos (TV Series) (1 episode)
- La meute (1999)
 1998 Toda a Gente Sabe que te Amo (Video short)
 1995 Made in Portugal (TV Series) (1997-1999)
 1994 Madame le proviseur (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Fantasio (1994)
- La bête (1994)
- Boycott (1994)
 1992 EuroRitmias (TV Series)
 1992 Outras Margens (TV Series)
 1992 Maigret (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1990 Pop Off (TV Series)
 1988 Sueurs froides (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Donnant donnant (1988)
 1986 Desert Chase
 1985 Cop's Honour
 1982 Family Rock
 1980 Les beaux dimanches (TV Movie)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jose Pinheiro
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed