No photo available. Represent Helô Pinheiro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 215,906 this week

Helô Pinheiro

Helô Pinheiro was born on July 7, 1945 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Heloísa Eneida Menezes Paes Pinto. She is an actress, known for Cara a Cara (1979), O Dia do Gato (1987) and Meus Filhos, Minha Vida (1984). She has been married to Fernando Abel Mendes Pinheiro since 1966. They have four children. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Helô Pinheiro's work have you seen?

Known For

Cara a Cara Actress
(1979)
O Dia do Gato Ariadne
(1987)
(1984)
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1987 O Dia do Gato
Ariadne
 1984 Meus Filhos, Minha Vida (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1984)
 1979 Cara a Cara (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2002 The Amazing Race (TV Series) (special thanks - 3 episodes)
- My Alarm Clock Didn't Go Off (2002) ... (special thanks)
- Help Me, I'm American (2002) ... (special thanks)
- The World Is Waiting: Go! (2002) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2016 Today (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 8 August 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Guest
 2014 Luciana by Night (TV Series)
Herself
- Helô Pinheiro (2014) ... Herself
 2012 Natal Bem Simples (TV Movie)
Herself
 2011 Girls in Popsongs (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2009 Domingão do Faustão (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant (segment "Dança dos Famosos")
- Episode dated 26 April 2009 (2009) ... Herself - Contestant (segment "Dança dos Famosos")
 2009 America's Next Top Model (TV Series)
Herself - The Girl from Ipanema
- The Amazing Model Race (2009) ... Herself - The Girl from Ipanema
 2004 Girls from Ipanema (Documentary)
Herself
 1986 Estou com AIDS (Documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official site [Brazil]

Alternate Names:

Heloísa Pinheiro
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Juarez Paes Pinto and Eneida de Menezes. See more »

Nickname:

Girl from Ipanema

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed