No photo available. Represent Earl Pingree? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 447,714 this week

Earl Pingree (1887–1958)

Earl Pingree was born on May 4, 1887 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He was an actor, known for Dark Streets (1929), A Holy Terror (1931) and The Throwback (1935). He died on July 12, 1958 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Are These Our Children
Fri, Oct 19 2:00 PM EDT on TCM (276)
Mad Love
Mon, Oct 29 11:00 PM EDT on TCM (276)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Earl Pingree's work have you seen?

Known For

Dark Streets Cuneo
(1929)
A Holy Terror Jim Lawler
(1931)
The Throwback Jim Saunders
(1935)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 1937 I Promise to Pay
Police Detective (uncredited)
 1937 Motor Madness
Guard (uncredited)
 1936 College Holiday
Cop (uncredited)
 1936 Murder with Pictures
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
 1936 And Sudden Death
McCarthy (uncredited)
 1936 Sky Parade
Detective (uncredited)
 1936 Panic on the Air
Policeman (uncredited)
 1936 The Preview Murder Mystery
Officer (uncredited)
 1936 The Milky Way
Cop (uncredited)
 1935 The Lone Wolf Returns
Traffic Cop (uncredited)
 1935 Ship Cafe
Jailer (uncredited)
 1935 Grand Exit
Police Sergeant (uncredited)
 1935 The Throwback
Jim Saunders
 1935 The Daring Young Man
Policeman (uncredited)
 1935 Mad Love
Detective Interviewing Henry's Clerk (uncredited)
 1934 Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch
Brakeman (uncredited)
 1934 The Crime of Helen Stanley
Detective #1 (uncredited)
 1934 No More Women
Cop (uncredited)
 1934 It Happened One Night
Policeman (uncredited)
 1934 Search for Beauty
Prison Clerk (uncredited)
 1932 Guilty as Hell
Detective Brown (uncredited)
 1932 While Paris Sleeps (uncredited)
 1931 Are These Our Children
Detective Charlie (uncredited)
 1931 A Holy Terror
Jim Lawler
 1929 Dark Streets
Cuneo
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Earl M. Pingree
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed