No photo available. Represent Tina Pine? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 106,134 this week

Tina Pine (1923–1998)

Tina Pine was born on July 31, 1923 in New York, USA. She was a writer and actress, known for Popi (1969), Claudine (1974) and The Baron of Arizona (1950). She was married to Lester Pine. She died on November 3, 1998 in Los Angeles County, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 696 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 177 people
created 18 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tina Pine's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Popi
Popi Writer
(1969)
Claudine
Claudine Writer
(1974)
I Spy
I Spy Writer
(1967)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actress
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
  Popi (TV Series) (creator - 11 episodes, 1975 - 1976) (teleplay - 1 episode, 1976)
- With This Ring (1976) ... (creator)
- Oh, Promise Me (1976) ... (creator)
- Summertime, and the Livin' Ain't Easy (1976) ... (creator)
- The Mugger (1976) ... (creator)
- The Vacation (1976) ... (creator) / (teleplay)
 1974 Claudine
 1972 Anna and the King (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Serana (1972) ... (written by)
 1972 All in the Family (TV Series) (story by - 1 episode)
- Archie and Edith Alone (1972) ... (story by)
 1972 Columbo (TV Series) (story by - 1 episode)
- Short Fuse (1972) ... (story by)
 1971 The Interns (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Castle of the Lion (1971) ... (writer)
 1969 Popi (written by)
 1969 Judd for the Defense (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- The Poisoned Tree (1969) ... (story)
 1967 I Spy (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- The Honorable Assassins (1967) ... (written by)
 1966 A Man Called Adam (as Tina Rome)
 1966 Ben Casey (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- Weave Nets to Catch the Wind (1966) ... (story - as Tina Rome)
 1965 The Big Valley (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- Boots with My Father's Name (1965) ... (story - as Tina Rome)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1964 Lilith
Patient (uncredited)
 1961 Underworld U.S.A.
Woman (as Tina Rome)
 1952 Park Row
Jenny O'Rourke
 1950 The Baron of Arizona
Rita (as Tina Rome)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gloria Maggio | Gloria Rome | Tina Rome
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial